ISU Logo
International Skating Union
Speed Skating
EDON ISU World Cup 1998/99

98/99 Final Rankings

Speed Skating EDON ISU World Cup Calendar of Events 1998/1999



November 14-15	Hamar, NOR		1500, 3000 Ladies
					1500, 5000 Men

November 21-22	Heerenveen, NED		1500, 5000 Ladies
					1500, 10 000 Men

December 12-13	Nagano, JPN		2x500, 2x1000 Ladies and Men

December 19-20	Seoul, ROK		2x500, 2x1000 Ladies and Men

January 23-24	Innsbruck, AUT		1500, 3000 Ladies
					1500, 5000 Men

January 26-27	Collalbo, ITA		2x500, 2x1000 Ladies and Men

January 29-31	Berlin, GER		2x500, 1000, 1500, 3000 Ladies
					2x500, 1000, 1500, 5000 Men

February 27-28	Roseville, USA		2x500, 2x1000 Ladies and Men

March 6-7	Inzell, GER		1500, 3000 Ladies
					1500, 5000 Men

Total number of races 
	 500 m : 10 (5 competitions)	
        1000 m :  9 (5 competitions)
	1500 m :  5	
   3000/5000 m Ladies 5
 5000/10 000 m Men : 5

EDON ISU Speed Skating World Cup 1998/99

CURRENT CLASSIFICATION as at Mar. 7, 1999
Ladies 500 M Rank Name Nat. Total Nagano Chonchun Collalbo Berlin Roseville 1 Catriona LeMay Doan CAN 455 60 60 50 60 25 45 60 45 50 2 Monique Garbrecht GER 372 (11) 45 60 45 32 50 50 50 40 3 Eriko Sanmiya JPN 369 50 50 45 50 40 40 36 22 36 4 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 359 32 40 14 28 50 60 50 40 45 5 Svetlana Zhurova RUS 277 45 36 - - 20 28 28 60 60 6 Andrea Nuyt NED 225 40 36 - - 45 36 20 28 20 7 Aki Tonoike JPN 216 32 28 20 22 14 18 18 32 32 8 Edel Therese Høiseth NOR 186 20 7 40 36 10 12 16 20 25 9 Chris Witty USA 172 25 10 36 25 32 22 22 - - 10 Marianne Timmer NED 168 22 14 - - 36 25 32 25 14 11 Christina Zummack GER 151 16 9 32 22 18 16 8 14 16 12 Ruihong Xue CHN 146 18 25 25 40 - - - 16 22 13 Tomomi Shimizu JPN 139 36 11 22 18 8 14 12 8 10 14 Sabine Völker GER 136 - - - - 60 36 40 - - 15 Mayumi Kagawa JPN 126 - - - - 17 20 25 36 28 16 Linda Johnson-Blair CAN 87 13 16 10 12 4 8 6 10 8 17 Xuesong Li CHN 85 14 8 14 14 - - - 18 17 18 Manli Wang CHN 72 7 5 28 32 - - - - - 19 Chiara Simionato ITA 63 5 3 13 10 16 6 10 - - 20 Sung-Yong Choi KOR 58 6 20 16 16 - - - - - 21 Tonny de Jong NED 57 9 22 - - 12 - 14 - - 22 Amy Sannes USA 53 5 6 18 13 2 (25) 4 5 (20) 23 Sayuri Osuga JPN 50 11 14 8 17 - - - - - 24 Franziska Schenk GER 45 - - - - 22 10 13 - - 25 Frouke Oonk NED 43 - - - - (5) 17 - 13 13 26 Annamarie Thomas NED 40 10 4 - - 9 - 17 - - 27 Michelle Morton CAN 36 3 18 - - (25) 13 2 - - 28 Tatyana Danshina RUS 36 12 14 - - 6 4 (25) - - 29 Becky Sundstrom USA 29 - - - - - - - 17 12 30 Hong Wang CHN 27 - - - - - - - 9 18 31 Eun-Bi Bak KOR 27 2 - 17 8 - - - - - 32 Marion Wohlrab GER 21 - - - - - - - 12 9 33 Jenny Wolf GER 20 - - - - 13 2 5 - - 34 Sandra Zwolle NED 19 8 2 - - - - 9 - - 35 Seon-Yeon Cho KOR 12 - (17) 3 9 - - - - - 36 Leah Nattrass CAN 10 (20) (20) 9 1 (20) (20) (9) - - 37 Linda Olsen NOR 10 - - - - 1 9 (20) - - 38 Ellen Kathrine Lie NOR 10 (15) (15) 5 5 (13) (17) (17) - - 39 Anette Tønsberg NOR 10 - - - - 5 5 - - - 40 Krisy Myers CAN 9 - - - - 3 3 (7) (20) 3 41 Whitney McGill USA 9 (17) (13) 1 3 (15) 1 (13) 3 1 42 Valerie Lemieux CAN 6 (13) (11) (20) (20) - - - 1 5 43 Anzhelika Kotyuga BLR 3 - - - - - - 3 - - 44 Svetlana Kaikan RUS 2 1 1 - - - - - - 45 Varvara Barysheva RUS 1 - - - - - - 1 - - ------------------ 46 Urszula Kurbat POL (35) - - - - (17) (15) (3) - - 47 Jamie Grundstrom USA (34) - - - - - - - (17) (17) 48 Verena Tscherner AUT (24) - - - - (11) (13) - - - 49 Johanna Laine FIN (20) - - - - (9) (11) - - - 50 Jana Rejhonovà CZE (16) - - - - (7) (9) - - - 51 Emese Dörfler-Antal AUT (15) - - - - - - (15) - - 52 Lyudmila Kostukevich BLR (11) - - - - - - (11) - - 53 Hedvig Bjelkevik NOR (5) - - - - - - (5) - - 54 Sarah Shapiro USA (1) - - - - - - (1) - - Ladies 1000 M Rank Name Nat. Total Nagano Chonchun Collalbo Berlin Roseville 1 Monique Garbrecht GER 470 45 50 60 50 50 50 45 60 60 2 Chris Witty USA 415 45 18 50 60 60 60 50 36 36 3 Catriona LeMay Doan CAN 361 60 36 40 45 32 28 20 50 50 4 Eriko Sanmiya JPN 278 50 11 45 40 36 20 22 14 40 5 Aki Tonoike JPN 271 36 16 36 28 20 25 25 40 45 6 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 242 9 25 22 36 28 45 32 25 20 7 Marianne Timmer NED 228 14 14 - - 22 45 60 45 28 8 Amy Sannes USA 171 12 32 32 25 6 10 8 28 18 9 Andrea Nuyt NED 170 22 40 - - 16 32 14 32 14 10 Edel Therese Høiseth NOR 164 10 20 28 32 2 8 12 20 32 11 Annamarie Thomas NED 157 32 45 - - 40 - 40 - - 12 Tomomi Shimizu JPN 154 25 28 25 18 12 22 4 10 10 13 Christina Zummack GER 119 20 5 16 20 4 12 2 18 22 14 Sabine Völker GER 117 - - - - 45 36 36 - - 15 Tonny de Jong NED 106 28 60 - - 18 - - - - 16 Chiara Simionato ITA 103 6 13 18 22 14 14 16 - - 17 Franziska Schenk GER 71 - - - - 25 18 28 - - 18 Svetlana Zhurova RUS 68 8 8 14 16 - - - 22 - 19 Mayumi Kagawa JPN 63 - - - - 17 16 10 12 8 20 Frouke Oonk NED 59 - - - - - 17 - 17 25 21 Sandra Zwolle NED 56 16 22 - - - - 18 - - 22 Marion Wohlrab GER 48 - - - - 5 9 5 13 16 23 Ruihong Xue CHN 46 8 8 14 16 - - - - - 24 Eun-Bi Bak KOR 45 7 6 20 12 - - - - - 25 Tatyana Danshina RUS 38 13 9 - - 10 6 (25) - - 26 Xuesong Li CHN 37 11 12 (25) - - - - 10 4 27 Sung-Yong Choi KOR 33 5 4 10 14 - - - - - 28 Becky Sundstrom USA 28 - - - - - - - 16 12 29 Marieke Wijsmann NED 26 - - - - 13 - 13 - - 30 Ellen Kathrine Lie NOR 24 (15) (15) 6 10 3 5 (11) - - 31 Linda Johnson-Blair CAN 23 2 3 12 4 (25) 2 - - - 32 Anette Tønsberg NOR 22 - - - - 9 13 - - - 33 Whitney McGill USA 20 1 1 4 6 (20) 3 (9) 5 (22) 34 Emese Hunyady AUT 17 - - - - - - 17 - - 35 Sayuri Osuga JPN 16 4 2 2 8 - - - - - 36 Hong Wang CHN 15 - - - - - - - 9 6 37 Michelle Morton CAN 10 3 7 - - - - (5) - - 38 Natalya Polozkova RUS 9 - - - - - - 9 - - 39 Seon-Yeon Cho KOR 8 - - 8 (22) - - - - - 40 Valerie Lemieux CAN 7 (17) (17) (22) 2 (13) (20) - 3 2 41 Anzhela Kotyuga BLR 3 - - - - - - 3 - - 42 Linda Olsen NOR 2 - - - - 1 1 (3) - - 43 Krisy Myers CAN 1 - - - - (11) (17) - 1 (25) 44 Krisztina Egyed HUN 1 - - - - - - 1 - - ------------------ 45 Leah Nattrass CAN (114) (20) (20) (18) (25) (15) (15) (1) - - 46 Johanna Laine FIN (30) - - - - (17) (13) - - - 47 Svetlana Kaikan RUS (26) (13) (13) - - - - - - - 48 Jamie Grundstrom USA (20) - - - - - - - (20) - Galina Likhachova RUS (20) - - - - - - (20) - - 50 Anna Savelyeva RUS (17) - - - - - - (17) - - 51 Emese Dörfler-Antal AUT (15) - - - - - - (15) - - 52 Hedvig Bjelkevik NOR (13) - - - - - - (13) - - 53 Verena Tscherner AUT (9) - - - - (9) - - - - 54 Catherine Raney USA (7) - - - - - - (7) - - Urszula Kurbat POL (7) - - - - (7) - - - - 56 Jana Rejhonovà CZE (5) - - - - (5) - - - - Prel. FINAL CLASSIFICATION as at March 7th ,1999 Compiled by Magne Teigen Ladies 1500 M Rank Name Nat. Total Hamar H-veen Innsb. Berlin Inzell 1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 258 60 18 60 60 60 2 Claudia Pechstein GER 227 45 60 50 50 22 3 Tonny de Jong NED 221 36 50 45 40 50 4 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 169 40 40 36 28 25 5 Maki Tabata JPN 154 28 36 40 18 32 6 Marieke Wijsman NED 142 22 25 20 25 50 7 Annamarie Thomas NED 133 32 28 28 45 - 8 Emese Hunyady AUT 133 18 14 25 36 40 9 Chris Witty USA 111 50 45 16 - - 10 Marianne Timmer NED 96 16 20 - 32 28 11 Yayoi Nagaoka JPN 74 8 6 32 8 20 12 Varvara Barysheva RUS 71 9 22 6 22 12 13 Renate Groenewold NED 66 20 32 14 - - 14 Daniela Anschütz GER 57 4 17 8 10 18 15 Chiara Simionato ITA 53 - - - 17 36 16 Barbara de Loor NED 53 - - 17 20 16 17 Natalya Polozkova RUS 52 14 12 10 16 - 18 Anna Savelyeva RUS 51 11 4 22 14 - 19 Ulrike Adeberg GER 42 10 10 - 12 10 20 Anni Friesinger GER 41 25 16 - - - 21 Chiharu Nozaki JPN 37 13 8 12 2 2 22 Anette Tønsberg NOR 36 12 2 18 - 4 23 Cindy Overland CAN 34 7 (25) - 13 14 24 Marion Wohlrab GER 32 - - 13 6 13 25 Edel Therese Høiseth NOR 24 6 9 - - 9 26 Kristina Groves CAN 20 1 1 (20) 1 17 27 Galina Likhachova RUS 19 - 13 2 4 - 28 Nami Nemoto JPN 18 - - 9 9 (15) 29 Eriko Seo JPN 15 5 3 4 3 (17) 30 Catherine Raney USA 11 3 (15) 3 (9) 5 31 Lyudmila Prokasheva KAZ 10 - 5 - 5 - 32 Svetlana Bazhanova RUS 8 - - - - 8 33 Valentina Yakshina RUS 8 - - 5 (17) 3 34 Becky Sundstrom USA 6 - - - - 6 35 Yuri Obara JPN 2 2 (5) - - - 36 Sarah Shapiro USA 1 (20) (3) (17) (11) 1 37 Hedvig Bjelkevik NOR 1 (7) (1) 1 (7) (11) -------------- 38 Emese Dörfler-Antal AUT (66) (11) (20) - (15) (20) 39 Ellen Kathrine Lie NOR (39) (15) (11) - (13) - 40 Nicole Slot CAN (31) (9) (9) - - (13) 41 Isabelle Doucet CAN (26) (13) (13) - - - 42 Krisztina Egyed HUN (25) (5) (17) - (3) - 43 Svetlana Vysokova RUS (24) (17) (7) - - - 44 Amy Sannes USA (20) - - - (20) - 45 Verena Tscherner AUT (15) - - (15) - - 46 Johanna Laine FIN (13) - - (13) - - 47 Jana Rejhonova CZE (12) - - (9) - (3) 48 Raphaela Rauter AUT (11) - - (11) - - 49 Ilonda Luse LAT (9) - - - - (9) 50 Svetlana Chepelnikova RUS (7) - - - - (7) 51 Elena Miagkikh UKR (7) - - (7) - - 52 Irina Safrankova BLR (5) - - - - (5) 53 Anshela Kotyuga BLR (5) - - - (5) - 54 Shana Sundstrom USA (3) (3) - - - - 55 Outi Aunula FIN (1) - - - (1) - 56 Jenny Andberg FIN (1) (1) - - - - All competitions count for "Final Classification - Points in (..) are "seeding points Ladies 3000/5000 M Rank Name Nat. Total Hamar H-veen Innsb. Berlin Inzell 1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 300 60 60 60 60 60 2 Claudia Pechstein GER 240 50 45 50 50 45 3 Carla Zijlstra NED 186 36 50 32 32 36 4 Renate Groenewold NED 173 40 25 40 40 28 5 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 172 28 32 36 36 40 6 Tonny de Jong NED 147 45 36 16 - 50 7 Maki Tabata JPN 135 25 28 25 25 32 8 Barbara de Loor NED 117 - 22 45 28 22 9 Ulrike Adeberg GER 99 22 20 12 20 25 10 Nami Nemoto JPN 82 - - 17 45 20 11 Anni Friesinger GER 72 32 40 - - - 12 Yayoi Nagaoka JPN 58 8 14 20 4 12 13 Emese Hunyady AUT 54 20 - - 16 18 14 Daniela Anschütz GER 53 4 - 13 22 14 15 Eriko Seo JPN 52 16 16 6 10 4 16 Cindy Overland CAN 51 13 10 4 18 6 17 Varvara Barysheva RUS 50 10 8 22 - 10 18 Chiharu Nozaki JPN 46 5 9 18 12 2 19 Anette Tønsberg NOR 45 9 - 28 - 8 20 Catherine Raney USA 45 12 6 8 6 13 21 Lyudmila Prokasheva KAZ 41 - 18 - 14 9 22 Nicole Slot CAN 32 (20) 17 10 - 5 23 Claudia Irrgang GER 28 - 13 14 - 1 24 Marieke Wijsman NED 22 14 - - 8 - 25 Sarah Shapiro USA 21 2 3 3 13 (25) 26 Annamarie Thomas NED 20 18 2 - - - 27 Svetlana Vysokova RUS 18 6 12 - - - 28 Irene Visser NED 17 - - - - 17 29 Nadia Gipser GER 17 - - - 17 - 30 Svetlana Bazhanova RUS 16 - - - - 16 31 Natalya Polozkova RUS 15 11 4 - - - 32 Valentina Yakshina RUS 11 - - 9 2 (17) 33 Kristina Groves CAN 11 3 5 (20) (25) 3 34 Anna Savelyeva RUS 10 7 - 3 - - 35 Svetlana Chepelnikova BLR 9 (3) (9) - 9 (15) 36 Isabelle Doucet CAN 5 (13) (20) - 5 - 37 Galina Likachova RUS 5 - - 5 - - 38 Hedvig Bjelkevik NOR 3 (1) - (15) 3 (13) 39 Emese Dörfler-Antal AUT 2 1 1 (17) - (20) 40 Outi Aunula FIN 1 (9) (11) - 1 - -------------- 41 Ilonda Luse LAT (57) - (15) (13) (20) (9) 42 Jana Rejhonova CZE (42) - (3) (11) (17) (11) 43 Ellen Kathrine Lie NOR (30) (17) (13) - - 44 Irina Safrankova BLR (22) - - - (15) (7) 45 Yuri Obara JPN (22) (5) (17) - - - 46 Yelena Miaghik UKR (20) - - ( 9) (11) - 47 Krisztina Egyed HUN (15) (15) - - - - 48 Malgorzata Mika POL (14) - (5) - (9) - 49 Selina Elm CAN (13) - - - (13) - 50 Katarzyna Wojcicka POL (11) (11) - - - - 51 Monika Clapa POL (7) - (7) - - - Anne Therese Tveter NOR (7) (7) - - - - All competitions count for "Final Classification - Points in (..) are "seeding points MEN 500 M Rank Name Nat. Total Nagano Chonchun Collalbo Berlin Roseville 1 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 530 50 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 2 Casey FitzRandolph USA 278 40 50 32 28 32 14 36 18 28 3 Michael Ireland CAN 269 36 36 20 50 20 20 45 20 22 4 Jan Bos NED 252 45 40 - - 28 45 4 50 40 5 Junichi Inoue JPN 247 11 25 45 40 36 28 10 40 12 6 Kuniomi Haneishi JPN 229 32 45 14 - 12 50 2 14 60 7 Toshiyuki Kuroiwa JPN 229 25 22 40 20 10 40 20 32 20 8 Grunde Njøs NOR 206 14 12 8 36 6 4 40 50 36 9 Yukinori Miyabe JPN 166 - - - - 45 28 50 25 18 10 Pawel Abratkiewicz POL 166 16 10 10 16 14 20 28 36 16 11 Janne Hänninen FIN 159 22 18 16 12 25 14 16 28 8 12 Ermanno Ioriatti ITA 149 12 11 22 14 40 32 18 - - 13 Patrick Bouchard CAN 142 18 28 (25) 32 16 8 12 - 28 14 Erben Wennemars NED 139 28 3 - - 50 36 - 8 14 15 Michael Künzel GER 128 13 16 6 45 8 8 22 4 6 16 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 122 60 - 40 22 - - - - - 17 Toyoki Takeda JPN 108 - - - - 2 13 32 16 45 18 Manabu Horii JPN 92 7 32 28 25 - - - - - 19 Sung-Yeol Jaegal KOR 88 9 9 50 20 - - - - - 20 Tomasz Swist POL 88 11 4 25 8 4 22 14 - - 21 Dmitry Dorofeyev RUS 86 20 22 - - 22 16 6 - - 22 Roland Brunner AUT 76 - 6 5 9 9 (25) 5 10 32 23 Dino Gillarduzzi ITA 59 (7) (15) 1 13 18 2 25 - - 24 Andreas Behr GER 57 (7) 1 17 6 - 1 9 6 17 25 Eric Brisson CAN 56 6 1 12 (20) 3 9 (15) 25 - 26 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh NED 48 3 7 - - 13 17 8 - - 27 Jae-Bong Choi KOR 45 2 13 18 10 - - - 2 - 28 Davide Carta ITA 44 - - - - 17 10 17 - - 29 Magnus Enfeldt SWE 36 2 2 (20) 3 5 5 3 12 4 30 Yu Li CHN 31 4 (3) (17) (13) - - - 17 10 31 Kip Carpenter USA 26 - - - - - - - 13 13 32 Kevin Overland CAN 23 5 14 2 2 - - (20) - - 33 Magnus Jansson SWE 18 - - (13) 17 - (20) 1 - - 34 Pål Gravem NOR 18 - - (9) (15) (17) (17) - 9 9 35 Joo-Hyun Chun KOR 17 (15) 9 4 4 - - - - - 36 Jan Waterstradt GER 13 (13) (7) 13 (25) - (7) (17) - - 37 Dengwen Dai CHN 13 (9) (11) 13 (17) - - - - - 38 Christian Breuer GER 13 - - - - - - 13 - - 39 Ådne Søndrål NOR 10 - 5 - 5 - - - - - 40 Roger Strøm NOR 9 9 - - - - - - - .- 41 Cedric Kuentz FRA 7 - - - - (1) (5) (7) 5 2 42 Jeroen Straathof NED 6 - (1) - - (5) - (1) 3 3 43 Petter Andersen NOR 5 - - - - - - - (20) 5 44 Aleksandr Kibalko RUS 3 (7) (17) - - (15) 3 - - - 45 Marc Pelchat USA 3 (11) (5) 3 (11) - - - - - 46 Cory Carpenter USA 2 (1) - (11) (7) 1 (13) (9) 1 (20) 47 Matt Kooreman USA 1 - - - - - - - (17) 1 48 David Cruikshank USA 1 - - (5) 1 (13) (15) (5) - - ------------------ 49 Kyu-Hyuk Lee KOR (55) (20) (11) (15) (9) - - - - - 50 Sergey Klevchenya RUS (35) (20) (15) - - - - - - - 51 Andrey Anufriyenko RUS (33) - - - - (11) (9) (13) - - 52 Thor André Pedersen NOR (32) - - - - (20) (11) (1) - - 53 Cedric Michaud FRA (15) - - - - - - - (15) - 54 Andreas Larsson SWE (12) - - (7) (5) - - - - - 55 KC Boutiette USA (11) - - - - - - (11) - - 56 Michael Spielmann GER (9) - - - - (9) - - - - 57 Roberto Sighel ITA (7) - - - - (7) - - - - 58 Maarten Blanken CZE (7) - - (3) (1) - - (3) - - 59 Zsolt Balò HUN (3) - - - - - (3) - - - Andrey Savelyev RUS (3) - - - - (3) - - - - Michal Trzebunia POL (3) - - - (3) - - - - - 62 Stefano Donagrandi ITA (1) - - - - - (1) - - - David Paul USA (1) - - (1) - - - - - - MEN 1000 M Rank Name Nat. Total Nagano Chonchun Collalbo Berlin Roseville 1 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 450 45 45 60 60 45 40 45 50 60 2 Jan Bos NED 345 60 60 - - 60 60 - 60 45 3 Yukinori Miyabe JPN 323 40 40 18 20 28 50 50 45 32 4 Jason Parker CAN 262 20 32 45 45 32 32 16 20 20 5 Erben Wennemars NED 256 36 28 - - 40 36 36 40 40 6 Janne Hänninen FIN 244 36 18 25 40 25 18 22 32 28 7 Pawel Abratkiewicz POL 238 7 16 50 36 18 22 25 28 36 8 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh NED 199 22 22 - - 50 45 60 - - 9 Junichi Inoue JPN 180 50 13 16 25 2 8 32 16 18 10 Toshiyuki Kuroiwa JPN 165 10 8 40 18 22 25 10 18 14 11 Michael Ireland CAN 152 14 36 14 28 36 14 (25) - 10 12 Toyoki Takeda JPN 136 - - - - 17 20 13 36 50 13 Casey FitzRandolph USA 122 13 14 32 25 - 12 12 14 - 14 Magnus Enfeldt SWE 118 9 (13) 8 17 20 10 4 25 25 15 Roland Brunner AUT 117 - 5 20 16 8 6 28 12 22 16 Ådne Søndrål NOR 116 16 50 (25) 50 - - - - - 17 Kuniomi Haneishi JPN 114 11 25 2 - 16 16 18 10 16 18 Jae-Bong Choi KOR 110 25 7 40 32 - - - - 6 19 Ermanno Ioriatti ITA 102 12 10 28 14 4 28 6 - - 20 Dino Gillarduzzi ITA 95 (9) 4 12 9 13 17 40 - - 21 Patrick Bouchard CAN 89 6 11 22 12 10 4 14 6 4 22 Michael Künzel GER 71 8 9 10 6 (13) (1) 5 25 8 23 Kevin Overland CAN 66 28 20 4 - 12 - 2 - - 24 Grunde Njøs NOR 44 (5) 2 17 8 - - (20) - 17 25 Jeroen Straathof NED 40 3 12 - - 3 - 9 8 5 26 Andreas Behr GER 36 (13) (5) 5 5 3 9 1 13 (20) 27 Cory Carpenter USA 35 (17) - 13 4 (7) (9) (11) 5 13 28 Tomasz Swist POL 27 (1) (15) - 13 14 - - - - 29 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 26 18 - 6 2 - - - - - 30 Davide Carta ITA 26 - - - - 5 13 8 - - 31 Pål Gravem NOR 24 (15) (17) (17) 3 (9) (17) (13) 9 12 32 Magnus Jansson SWE 23 (3) (20) 9 10 (3) 1 3 - - 33 Cedric Kuentz FRA 22 (11) (7) - - (15) 5 - 17 - 34 Christian Breuer GER 20 - - - - - - 20 - - 35 Ids Postma NED 17 - - - - - - 17 - - 36 Matt Kooreman USA 9 - - - - - - - (17) 9 37 Roberto Sighel ITA 9 - - - - 9 - - - - 38 Dmitry Dorofeyev RUS 9 3 6 - - - - (7) - - 39 Thor André Pedersen NOR 6 - - - - 6 (7) (3) - - 40 Aleksandr Kibalko RUS 5 5 (9) - - (11) (20) (15) - - 41 Joo-Hyun Chun KOR 5 1 1 3 (9) - - - - - 42 Jan Nijboer NED 4 4 (1) - - - - - - - 43 Kip Carpenter USA 4 - - - - - - - 1 3 44 Yu Li CHN 3 - (11) (13) (17) - - - 3 (17) 45 Jan Waterstradt GER 3 - 3 (11) (20) - (13) (5) - - 46 Michael Spielmann GER 3 - - - - (20) 3 (17) - - 47 Dengwen Dai CHN 2 - (3) 1 1 - - - - - 48 Petter Andersen NOR 1 - - - - - - - (20) 1 ------------------ 49 Kyu-Hyuk Lee KOR (42) (20) - (15) (7) - - - - - 50 Maarten Blanken CZE (35) - - (20) (15) - - - - - 51 Sung Yeol Jaegal KOR (25) (7) - (7) (11) - - - - - 52 Ralf van der Rijst NED (18) - - - - (7) (11) - - - 53 Maurizio De Monte ITA (17) - - - - (17) - - - - 54 Andrey Anufrienko RUS (16) - - - - (1) (15) - - - 55 Pim Berkhout CZE (16) - - (3) (13) - - - - - 56 Cedric Michaud FRA (15) - - - - - - - (15) - 57 Michal Trzebunia POL (14) - - (9) (5) - - - - - 58 Nick Pearson USA (9) - - - - - (9) - - 59 Zsolt Balò HUN (5) - - - - - (5) - - - Andreas Larsson SWE (5) - - (5) - - - - - - 61 David Paul USA (4) - - (1) (3) - - - - - 62 Risto Rosendahl FIN (3) - - - - - (3) - - - 63 Marc Pelchat USA (1) - - - (1) - - - - - Men 1500 M Rank Name Nat. Total Hamar H-veen Innsb. Berlin Inzell 1 Ådne Søndrål NOR 275 50 60 60 60 45 2 Ids Postma NED 211 60 45 28 50 28 3 Rintje Ritsma NED 170 28 50 32 - 60 4 Jeroen Straathof NED 163 45 40 6 32 40 5 Hiroyuki Noake JPN 161 36 36 36 45 8 6 Jan Bos NED 128 40 20 50 4 14 7 Vadim Sayutin RUS 115 14 18 40 25 18 8 Roberto Sighel ITA 113 20 28 45 - 20 9 Christian Breuer GER 113 13 10 25 40 25 10 Jason Parker CAN 111 32 25 16 22 16 11 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh NED 103 - - 17 36 50 12 Kevin Marshall CAN 102 16 16 18 20 32 13 Yusuke Imai JPN 93 25 32 8 16 12 14 Cédric Kuentz FRA 72 10 8 20 12 22 15 Michael Spielmann GER 72 22 22 12 10 6 16 Steven Elm CAN 55 (9) 3 3 13 36 17 Stefano Donagrandi ITA 51 6 13 22 10 18 Erben Wennemars NED 45 - 17 - 28 - 19 Eskil Ervik NOR 40 18 4 14 4 20 KC Boutiette USA 39 9 6 10 14 - 21 Dmitry Shepel RUS 36 11 12 4 (25) 9 22 Keiji Shirahata JPN 33 8 14 2 6 3 23 Pål Gravem NOR 31 (11) - 13 18 (25) 24 Dino Gillarduzzi ITA 19 - - - 17 2 25 Takahiro Nozaki JPN 19 12 2 - 4 1 26 Ivan Diakov RUS 18 1 (20) 9 8 - 27 Mamoru Ishioka JPN 17 - - - - 17 28 Uwe Tonat GER 14 4 5 (25) 5 (11) 29 Oliver Arlt GER 13 (1) (7) - - 13 30 Kevin Overland CAN 11 2 9 - - - 31 Alexander Baumgärtel GER 9 - - (1) 9 (7) 32 Maurizio De Monte ITA 7 7 (25) (20) - (9) 33 Marnix ten Kortenaar AUT 6 (3) (17) 1 - 5 34 Derek Parra USA 5 - - 5 - (17) 35 Martin Hersman NED 5 5 - - - - 36 Aleksandr Kibalko RUS 3 - - - 3 (20) 37 Kazuki Sawaguchi JPN 3 3 (11) - - - 38 Davide Carta ITA 1 - - - 1 - 39 Bart Veldkamp BEL 1 (17) 1 (13) (15) - -------------- 40 Tim Hoffmann USA (61) (20) (13) (17) (11) - 41 Dominique Gravel CAN (31) - - (11) (20) - 42 René Taubenrauch GER (30) (15) (15) - - - 43 Pawel Zygmunt POL (27) (5) (5) - (17) - 44 Kjell Storelid NOR (21) - (1) (15) - (5) 45 Nick Pearson USA (20) - - - (5) (15) 46 Dustin Molicki CAN (19) - - (3) (3) (13) 47 Artem Detyshev RUS (18) - (9) (9) - - 48 Aleksey Proshin RUS (13) - - - (13) - 49 Brigt Rykkje NOR (13) (13) - - - - 50 Sebastian Falk SWE (10) - (3) - (7) - 51 Daniel Vitén SWE (9) - - - (9) - 52 Andre Unterdörfel GER (7) - - (7) - - Stian Bjørge NOR (7) (7) - - - - 54 Vesa Rosendahl FIN (5) - - (5) - - 55 Withold Mazur POL (3) - - - - (3) 56 Martin Feigenwinter SUI (1) - - - - (1) 57 Lasse Sætre NOR (1) - - - (1) - All competitions count for "Final Classification - Points in (..) are "seeding points Men 5000 M Rank Name Nat. Total Hamar H-veen Innsb. Berlin Inzell 1 Bart Veldkamp BEL 204 22 50 60 50 22 2 Bob de Jong NED 192 20 40 50 32 50 3 Frank Dittrich GER 174 32 45 32 25 40 4 Gianni Romme NED 169 60 60 4 - 45 5 Rintje Ritsma NED 158 45 8 45 - 60 6 René Taubenrauch GER 147 36 32 28 45 6 7 Vadim Sayutin RUS 140 14 28 22 40 36 8 Ids Postma NED 133 25 (25) 40 60 8 9 Kjell Storelid NOR 133 40 25 36 - 32 10 Brigt Rykkje NOR 130 60 36 16 14 4 11 Carl Verheijen NED 109 16 20 25 36 12 12 Uwe Tonat GER 63 - 13 14 18 18 13 Dmitry Shepel RUS 62 12 22 18 - 10 14 Eskil Ervik NOR 60 28 10 2 - 20 15 Lasse Sætre NOR 58 - 18 20 20 (25) 16 Artyom Detyshev RUS 57 (9) - 17 12 28 17 Roberto Sighel ITA 57 18 14 - - 25 18 Alexander Baumgärtel GER 47 - 6 8 17 16 19 Keiji Shirahata JPN 38 4 9 10 2 13 20 Jens Boden GER 32 8 16 (25) 6 2 21 Remi Hereide NOR 31 13 2 - 16 - 22 Jelmer Beulenkamp NED 28 - - - 28 - 23 Ørjan Tvenge NOR 28 - - 1 13 14 24 Marnix ten Kortenaar AUT 28 9 4 6 4 5 25 Jaromir Radke POL 26 (17) 17 - - 9 26 Steven Elm CAN 25 (5) 3 (17) 5 17 27 Derek Parra USA 24 5 (15) 9 10 (17) 28 KC Boutiette USA 23 11 - 12 - - 29 Jochem Uytdenhaage NED 22 - - - 22 - 30 Takahiro Nozaki JPN 22 10 12 - (25) (11) 31 Mark Knoll CAN 21 (3) - 13 8 (20) 32 Stian Bjørge NOR 9 - - - 9 - 33 Hiroyuki Noake JPN 9 6 (20) (15) 3 (13) 34 Øystein Grødum NOR 7 7 - - - - 35 Yury Kokhanets RUS 5 - 5 (20) (20) - 36 Kevin Marshall CAN 5 (13) (9) 5 - - 37 Stefano Donagrandi ITA 4 (11) (7) 3 - 1 38 Martin Feigenwinter SWI 4 - - - 1 3 39 Kazuki Sawaguchi JPN 3 3 (5) - - - 40 Maurizio De Monte ITA 3 2 1 (13) - (7) 41 Olaf Kotva GER 1 1 - - - - ------------ * 43 Mamoru Ishioka JPN (35) - - (11) (15) (9) 42 Tim Hoffmann USA (33) - (17) (7) (9) - * 45 Dustin Molicki CAN (32) - - - (17) (15) * 46 Cedric Michaud FRA (21) - (11) - (5) (5) 44 Nick Pearson USA (20) (20) - - - - 47 Knut Morgenstern GER (15) (15) - - - - 48 Ivan Diakov RUS (14) (1) - - (13) - 49 Anatoly Krasheninin RUS (13) - (13) - - - 50 Andrey Krivosheyev RUS (11) - - - (11) - 51 Vesa Rosendahl FIN (9) - - (9) - - 52 Sebastian Falk SWE (7) - - - (7) - 53 Jondon Trevena USA (7) (7) - - - - 54 Stefan Lechner AUT (5) - - (5) - - 55 Vitaly Novichenko BLR (4) - (1) - (3) - 56 Withold Mazur POL (3) - - - - (3) 57 Martin Holubek CZE (3) - - (3) - - 58 Jason Hedstrand USA (3) - (3) - - - 59 Daniel Vitén SWE (1) - - - (1) - 60 Risto Rosendahl FIN (1) - - (1) - - All competitions count for "Final Classification - Points in (..) are "seeding points ISU Front Page