ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
NHK Trophy Medal Winners

Back To Main NHK Trophy Medal Page



NHK Trophy Medal Winners By Name   

Men 

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Nagoya, JPN	Elvis Stojko CAN	Igor Pashkevitch RUS	Philippe Candeloro FRA
1996/1997	Osaka, JPN	Elvis Stojko CAN	Ilia Kulik RUS		Dmitri Dmitrenko UKR
1997/1998	Nagano, JPN	Ilia Kulik RUS		Scott Davis USA		Zhengxin Guo CHN
1998/1999	Sapporo, JPN	Evgeni Plushenko RUS	Takeshi Honda JPN	Andrejs Vlascenko GER
1999/2000	Nagoya, JPN	Evgeni Plushenko RUS	Timothy Goebel USA	Ilia Klimkin RUS
2000/2001	Asahikawa, JPN	Evgeni Plushenko RUS	Ilia Klimkin RUS	Chengjian Li CHN
2001/2002	Kumamoto, JPN	Takeshi Honda JPN	Jeffrey Buttle CAN	Ivan Dinev BUL


Ladies

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze

1995/1996	Nagoya, JPN		Lu Chen CHN		Hanae Yokoya JPN	Olga Markova RUS
1996/1997	Osaka, JPN		Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Tonia Kwiatkowski USA	Yulia Vorobieva AZE
1997/1998	Nagano, JPN		Tanja Szewczenko GER	Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Lu Chen CHN
1998/1999	Sapporo, JPN		Tatiana Malinina UZB	Irina Slutskaya RUS	Elena Liashenko UKR
1999/2000	Nagoya, JPN		Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Victoria Volchkova RUS	Tatiana Malinina UZB
2000/2001	Asahikawa, JPN		Irina Slutskaya RUS	Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Tatiana Malinina UZB
2001/2002	Kumamoto, JPN		Tatiana Malinina UZB	Yoshi Onda JPN		Elena Liashenko UKR


Pairs

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Nagoya, JPN		Evgenia Shishkova	Mandy Wötzel		Kyoko Ina
					Vadim Naumov RUS	Ingo Steuer GER		John Zimmerman USA
1996/1997	Osaka, JPN		Jenni Meno		Evgenia Shishkova	Kyoko Ina
					Todd Sand USA		Vadim Naumov RUS	John Zimmerman USA
1997/1998	Nagano, JPN		Xue Shen		Jenni Meno		Peggy Schwartz
					Hongbo Zhao CHN		Todd Sand USA		Mirko Müller GER
1998/1999	Sapporo, JPN		Elena Berezhnaya	Xue Shen		Jamie Sale 
					Anton Sikharulidze RUS	Hongbo Zhao CHN		David Pelletier CAN
1999/2000	Nagoya, JPN		Maria Petrova		Sarah Abitbol		Dorota Zagorska
					Alexei Tikhonov RUS	Stephane Bernadis FRA	Mariusz Siudek POL
2000/2001	Asahikawa, JPN		Xue Shen		Sarah Abitbol		Maria Petrova
					Hongbo Zhao CHN		Stephane Bernadis FRA	Alexei Tikhonov RUS
2001/2002	Kumamoto, JPN		Xue Shen		Maria Petrova		Dorota Zagorska
					Hongbo Zhao CHN		Alexei Tikhonov RUS	Mariusz Siudek POL



Ice Dance

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Nagoya, JPN		Marina Anissina		Shae-Lynn Bourne	Anna Semanovich
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Viktor Kraatz CAN	Vladimir Fedorov RUS
1996/1997	Osaka, JPN		Sophie Moniotte		Marina Anissina		Irina Romanova
					Pascal Lavanchy FRA	Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Igor Yaroshenko UKR
1997/1998	Nagano, JPN		Pasha Grishuk		Shae-Lynn Bourne	Barbara Fusar-Poli
					Evgeny Platov RUS	Viktor Kraatz CAN	Maurizio Margaglio ITA
1998/1999	Sapporo, JPN		Marina Anissina		Irina Lobacheva		Margarita Drobiazco
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Ilia Averbukh RUS	Povilas Vanagas LTU
1999/2000	Nagoya, JPN		Marina Anissina		Irina Lobacheva		Margarita Drobiazco
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Ilia Averbukh RUS	Povilas Vanagas LTU
2000/2001	Asahikawa, JPN		Marina Anissina		Margarita Drobiszco	Kati Winkler
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Povilas Vanagas LTU	Rene Lohse GER
2001/2002	Kumamoto, JPN		Marina Anissina		Margarita Drobiszco	Albena Denkova
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Povilas Vanagas LTU	Maxim Stavisky BUL

ISU Front Page