ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Nations Cup / Sparkassen Cup Medal Winners

Back To Main Nations Cup / Sparkassen Cup Medal Page



Nations Cup / Sparkassen Cup Medal Winners By Name   

Men 

Year		Place			Gold				Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Viacheslav Zagorodniuk UKR	Alexei Urmanov RUS	Todd Eldredge USA
1996/1997	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Alexei Urmanov RUS		Dmitri Dmitrenko UKR	Alexei Yagudin RUS
1997/1998	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Elvis Stojko CAN		Igor Pashkevitch AZE	Alexander Abt RUS
1998/1999	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Alexei Yagudin RUS		Alexander Abt RUS	Andrejs Vlashenko GER
1999/2000	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Evgeni Plushenko RUS		Zhangxin Guo CHN	Matt Savoie USA
2000/2001	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Evgeni Plushenko RUS		Timothy Goebel USA	Chengjiang Li CHN
2001/2002	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Evgeni Plushenko RUS		Timothy Goebel USA	Chengjiang Li CHN


Ladies

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze

1995/1996	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Michelle Kwan USA	Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Nicole Bobek USA
1996/1997	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Irina Slutskaya RUS	Tara Lipinski USA	Vanessa Gusmeroli FRA
1997/1998	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Tanja Szewczenko GER	Irina Slutskaya RUS	Elena Liashenko UKR
1998/1999	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Elena Sokolova RUS	Yulia Lavrenchuk UKR	Maria Butyrskaya RUS
1999/2000	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Elena Liashenko UKR	Irina Slutskaya RUS
2000/2001	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Sarah Hughes USA	Tatiana Malinina UZB
2001/2002	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Yoshie Onda JPN		Angela Nikodinov USA


Pairs

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Marina Eltsova		Mandy Wötzel		Elena Berezhnaya
					Andrei Bushkov RUS	Ingo Stuer GER		Oleg Sliakov LAT
1996/1997	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Mandy Wötzel		Marina Eltsova		Kyoko Ina
					Ingo Stuer GER		Andrei Bushkov RUS	Jason Dungjen USA
1997/1998	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Mandy Wötzel		Eleny Berezhnaya	Evgenia Filonenko
					Ingo Stuer GER		Anton Sikharulidze RUS	Igor Marchenko UKR
1998/1999	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Maria Petrova		Peggy Schwartz		Tiffany Stiegler
					Alexei Tikhonov RUS	Mirko Müller GER	Johnny Stiegler USA
1999/2000	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Maria Petrova		Jamie Sale		Xue Shen
					Alexei Tikhonov RUS	David Pelletier CAN	Hongbo Zhao CHN
2000/2001	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Sarah Abitbol		Maria Petrova		Tatiana Totmianina
					Stephane Bernadis FRA	Alexei Tikhonov RUS	Maxim Marinin RUS
2001/2002	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Xue Shen		Kyoko Ina		Maria Petrova
					Hongbo Zhao CHN		John Zimmermann USA	Alexei Tikhonov RUS



Ice Dance

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Anjelika Krylova	Irina Romanova		Irina Lobacheva
					Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS	Igor Yaroshenko UKR	Ilia Averbuch RUS
1996/1997	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Anjelika Krylova	Shae-Lynn Bourne	Sophie Moniotte
					Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS	Viktor Kraatz CAN	Pascal Lavanchy FRA
1997/1998	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Anjelika Krylova	Marina Anissina		Irina Romanova
					Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS	Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Igor Yaroshenko UKR
1998/1999	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Anjelika Krylova	Shae-Lynn Bourne	Kati Winkler
					Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS	Viktor Kraatz CAN	Rene Lohse GER
1999/2000	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Shae-Lynn Bourne	Kati Winkler		Albena Denkova
					Viktor Kraatz CAN	Rene Lohse GER		Maxim Staviski BUL
2000/2001	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Barbara Fusar-Poli	Margarita Drobiasko	Shae-Lynn Bourne
					Maurizio Margaglio ITA	Povilas Vanagas LTU	Viktor Kraatz CAN
2001/2002	Gelsenkirchen, GER	Barbara Fusar-Poli	Marie-France Dubreil	Natalia Romaniuta
					Maurizio Margaglio ITA	Patrice Lauzon CAN	Danil Barantsev RUS

ISU Front Page