ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Trophée Lalique Medal Winners

Back To Main Trophée Lalique Medal Page



Trophée Lalique Medal Winners By Name   

Men 

Year		Place			Gold			Silver				Bronze
				
1995/1996	Bordeaux, FRA		Ilia Kulik RUS		Eric Maillot FRA		Elvis Stojko CAN
1996/1997	Paris, FRA		Todd Eldredge USA	Viacheslav Zagorodniuk UKR	Michael Weiss USA
1997/1998	Paris, FRA		Alexei Yagudin RUS	Philippe Candeloro FRA		Igor Pashkevitch AZE
1998/1999	Paris, FRA		Alexei Yagudin RUS	Michael Weiss USA		Emanuel Sandhu CAN
1999/2000	Paris, FRA		Alexei Yagudin RUS	Vincent Restencourt FRA		Ivan Dinev BUL
2000/2001	Paris, FRA		Alexei Yagudin RUS	Stanick Jeannette FRA		Roman Serov RUS
2001/2002	Paris, FRA		Alexei Yagudin RUS	Todd Eldredge USA		Andrejs Vlashenko GER


Ladies

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze

1995/1996	Bordeaux, FRA		Josee Chouinard CAN	Lu Chen CHN		Surya Bonaly FRA
1996/1997	Paris, FRA		Michelle Kwan USA	Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Tara Lipinski USA
1997/1998	Paris, FRA		Laetitia Hubert FRA	Tara Lipinski USA	Vanessa Gusmeroli FRA
1998/1999	Paris, FRA		Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Nicole Bobek USA	Vanessa Gusmeroli FRA
1999/2000	Paris, FRA		Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Victoria Volchkova RUS	Sarah Hughes USA
2000/2001	Paris, FRA		Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Victoria Volchkova RUS	Jennifer Kirk USA
2001/2002	Paris, FRA		Maria Butyrskaya RUS	Sarah Hughes USA	Sasha Cohen USA


Pairs

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Bordeaux, FRA		Elena Berezhnaya 	Oksana Kazakova		Jenni Meno
					Oleg Sliakov LAT	Arthur Dmitriev RUS	Todd Sand USA
1996/1997	Paris, FRA		Oksana Kazakova		Jenni Meno		Elena Berezhnaya
					Arthur Dmitriev RUS	Todd Sand USA		Anton Sikharulidze RUS
1997/1998	Paris, FRA		Elena Berezhnaya 	Mandy Wötzel		Xue Shen
					Anton Sikharulidze RUS	Ingo Steuer GER		Hongbo Zhao CHN
1998/1999	Paris, FRA		Sarah Abitbol		Kyoko Ina		Marina Eltsova
					Stephane Bernadis FRA	John Zimmerman USA	Andrei Bushkov RUS
1999/2000	Paris, FRA		Sarah Abitbol		Tatiana Totmianina	Dorota Zagorska
					Stephane Bernadis FRA	Maxim Marinin RUS	Mariusz Siudek POL
2000/2001	Paris, FRA		Elena Berezhnaya 	Jamie Sale		Kyoko Ina
					Anton Sikharulidze RUS	David Pelletier CAN	John Zimmerman USA
2001/2002	Paris, FRA		Elena Berezhnaya 	Kyoko Ina		Sarah Abitbol
					Anton Sikharulidze RUS	John Zimmerman USA	Stephane Bernadis FRA



Ice Dance

Year		Place			Gold			Silver			Bronze
				
1995/1996	Bordeaux, FRA		Oksana Grishuk		Marina Anissina		Inga Romanova
					Evgeni Platov RUS	Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Igor Yaroshenko UKR
1996/1997	Paris, FRA		Marina Anissina		Elizabeth Punsalan	Irina Romanova
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Jerod Swalow USA	Igor Yaroshenko UKR
1997/1998	Paris, FRA		Oksana Grishuk		Marina Anissina		Irina Romanova
					Evgeni Platov RUS	Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Igor Yaroshenko UKR
1998/1999	Paris, FRA		Marina Anissina		Barbara Fusar-Poli	Margarita Drobiazko
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Maurizio Margaglio ITA	Povilas Vanagas LTU
1999/2000	Paris, FRA		Marina Anissina		Barbara Fusar-Poli	Margarita Drobiazko
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Maurizio Margaglio ITA	Povilas Vanagas LTU
2000/2001	Paris, FRA		Marina Anissina		Irina Lobacheva		Kati Winkler
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Ilia Averbukh RUS	Rene Lohse GER
2001/2002	Paris, FRA		Marina Anissina		Shae-Lynn Bourne	Margarita Drobiazko
					Gwendal Peizerat FRA	Victor Kraatz CAN	Povilas Vanagas LTU

ISU Front Page