ISU Logo

International Skating Union

Established 1892

The Official Home of
Speed * Figure * Synchronized * Short Track


Piruetten 1999

Nov. 11 - 14, 1999
Hamar, Norway
Seventh Event of the 1999/2000 Junior Grand Prix

Junior Grand Prix Series Main Page

Organizer's Site

Junior Ice Dancing

Final Results

Pl.	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Emilie NUSSEAR / Brandon FORSYTH	USA	3,0	2	2	1
2	Julia GOLOVINA / Denis EGOROV		RUS	3,0	1	1	2
3	Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN	RUS	7,0	3	3	4
4	Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI	ITA	7,4	5	4	3
5	Olga KUDYM / Anton TERESHCHENKO		UKR	9,6	4	5	5
6	Natalie PECHALAT / Michael ZENEZINI	FRA	12,0	6	6	6
7	Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK		CZE	14,6	7	8	7
8	Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI	POL	15,4	8	7	8
9	Lydia MANON / Chris OBZANSKY		USA	18,4	10	9	9
10	Mellissa ACKAD / Mathieu RAINVILLE	CAN	19,6	9	10	10
11	Dominika POLAKOWSKA / Marcin TREBACKI	POL	22,0	11	11	11
12	Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO			CHN	24,0	12	12	12
13	Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL		HUN	26,0	13	13	13
14	Mandy KÄSTNER / Alexander GAZSI		GER	28,4	15	14	14
15	Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE		KOR	29,6	14	15	15

Junior Ladies

Final Results

Pl.	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Deanna STELLATO		USA	2,5	3	1
2	Irina NIKOLAEVA		RUS	3,5	1	3
3	Irina TKATCHUK		RUS	4,5	5	2
4	Carina CHEN		TPE	6,0	4	4
5	Sarah MEIER		SUI	6,0	2	5
6	Anna LUNDSTRÖM		SWE	9,0	6	6
7	Sara WHEAT		USA	11,5	9	7
8	Svetlana PILIPENKO	UKR	11,5	7	8
9	Tytti TERVONEN		FIN	14,0	8	10
10	Annette DYTRTOVA	CZE	16,5	15	9
11	Anna JURKIEWICZ		POL	17,0	10	12
12	Julie CORTIAL		FRA	18,0	14	11
13	Bin-Na PARK		KOR	18,5	11	13
14	Paola PASETTO		ITA	20,5	13	14
15	Aino HELLMANN		FIN	21,0	12	15
16	Iwona SZCZEPKA		POL	24,0	16	16
17	Rikke Kjer PETERSEN	DEN	25,5	17	17
18	Andrea BOSS		AUS	27,0	18	18
19	Alenka ZIDAR		SLO	29,5	19	20
20	Laura ROSSELL		AND	30,0	22	19
21	Linn RONNING		NOR	32,0	20	22
22	Nina McKENZIE		NZL	32,5	23	21
23	Selma DUIJN		NED	33,5	21	23
24	Anette HOFF		NOR	36,0	24	24
25	Ingrid ROTH		MEX	37,5	25	25

Junior Men

Final Results

Pl.	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Song GAO		CHN	2,0	2	1
2	Johnny WEIR		USA	2,5	1	2
3	Andrei LEZIN		RUS	5,0	4	3
4	Johan SAND`HOMME	FRA	8,0	6	5
5	Nicholas LAROCHE	USA	8,5	5	6
6	Alexander GONCHAROV	RUS	8,5	3	7
7	Stéphane LAMBIEL	SUI	9,5	11	4
8	Jean-Michel DEBAY	FRA	14,0	10	9
9	Christopher MABEE	CAN	14,0	8	10
10	Kyu-Hyun LEE		KOR	14,5	13	8
11	Juraj SVIATKO		SVK	15,5	7	12
12	Tomas SROM		CZE	17,0	12	11
13	Tero HÄMÄLÄINEN		FIN	17,5	9	13
14	Andrej PRIMAK		GER	21,5	15	14
15	Karel ZELENKA		ITA	23,0	14	16
16	Bradley SANTER		AUS	23,5	17	15
17	Maurice LIM		NED	26,0	16	18
18	Konstantin BELIAEV	BLR	26,5	19	17
19	Keegan MURPHY		CAN	28,0	18	19
20	Krzysztof KUCZYNSKI	POL	30,0	20	20
21	Manuel SEGURA		MEX	31,5	21	21

Junior Pairs

Final Results

Pl.	Name	Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Victoria SHLIAKHOVA / Griorgy PETROVSKY	RUS	2,0	2	1
2	Alena MALTSEVA / Oleg POPOV		RUS	2,5	1	2
3	Megan SIERK / Dustin SIERK		USA	5,0	4	3
4	Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE		CAN	6,5	5	4
5	Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS		SVK	6,5	3	5
6	Myriam CHIASSON / Jonathan POITRAS	CAN	9,0	6	6
7	Lindsay ROGENESS / Brian ROGENESS	USA	11,0	8	7
8	Maria KRASILTSEVA / Artem ZNACHKOV	ARM	11,5	7	8


Synchronized Figure Skating Speed Skating Short Track
ISU Organization Chatrooms Message Boards Front Page

NETSCAPE LOGO MICROSOFT LOGO