ISU Logo

International Skating Union

Established 1892

The Official Home of
Speed * Figure * Synchronized * Short Track


Salchow Trophy

Nov. 3 - 7, 1999
Stockholm, Sweden
Sixth Event of the 1999/2000 Junior Grand Prix

Junior Grand Prix Series Main Page

Junior Men

Final Results

Pl.	Name		       Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Evan LYSACEK		USA	3,0	4	1
2	Cyril BRUN		FRA	3,0	2	2
3	Ryan BRADLEY		USA	5,5	3	4
4	Valery MEDVEDEV		RUS	7,0	8	3
5	Alan STREET		GBR	8,0	6	5
6	Kristoffer BERNTSSON	SWE	9,5	7	6
7	Stanislav TIMTCHENKO	RUS	9,5	5	7
8	Lukas RAKOWSKI		CZE	9,5	1	9
9	Laurent PORTERET	FRA	15,0	10	10
10	Oscar PETER		SUI	15,5	15	8
11	Blair SMITH		CAN	15,5	9	11
12	Daniel D'INCA		ITA	19,5	13	13
13	Filip STILLER		SWE	20,0	12	14
14	Kyu-Hyun LEE		KOR	21,0	18	12
15	Igor ROLINSKI		BLR	21,5	11	16
16	Jeff FRANKLIN		CAN	22,0	14	15
17	Stanimir TODOROV	BUL	27,0	20	17
18	Andrey DOBROKHATOV	AZE	27,0	16	19
19	Michael GANSER		GER	27,5	19	18
20	Lloyd TUCKER		AUS	28,5	17	20
21	Aidas REKLYS		LTU	32,0	22	21
22	Niklas HOGNER		SWE	32,5	21	22
23	Miguel BALLESTEROS	ESP	34,5	23	23

Junior Pairs

Final Results

Pl.	Name				      Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Viktorya SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS	EST	1,5	1	1
2	Abbi GLEESON / Jonathon HUNT		USA	4,0	4	2
3	Jessica WALDSTEIN / Garrett LUCASH	USA	4,5	3	3
4	Alena MALTSEVA / Oleg POPOV		RUS	5,0	2	4
5	Claudia RAUSCHENBACH / Robin SZOLKOWY	GER	7,5	5	5
6	Virginia TOOMBS / James JOHNSON		CAN	9,0	6	6
7	Clara MONTGOMERY / Stefan DEAN		CAN	10,5	7	7
8	Irina SHABANOVA / Artem KNYAZEV		UZB	12,0	8	8

Junior Ice Dancing

Final Results

Pl.	Name						Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Natalia ROMANYTA / Daniel BARANTSEV		RUS	2,0	1	1	1
2	Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO			UKR	4,0	2	2	2
3	Nelly GOUVERST / Cedric PERNET			FRA	6,0	3	3	3
4	Jessica VALENTINE / Matthew KOSSACK		USA	8,0	4	4	4
5	Christina BEIER / William BEIER			GER	10,0	5	5	5
6	Kakani YOUNG / Ikaika YOUNG			USA	12,6	6	7	6
7	Gloria AGOGLIATI / Alessandro ITALIANO		ITA	13,8	8	6	7
8	Oksana GONCHARENKO / Sergei NOVITSKY		RUS	16,2	7	9	8
9	Eve BENTLEY / Andrew HALLAM			GBR	17,4	9	8	9
10	Catherine PERREAULT / Charles A. PERREAULT	CAN	21,0	11	11	10
11	Kamila PRZYK / Slawmoir JANICKI			POL	21,0	10	10	11
12	Elena SOLONNIKOVA / Evgeni POLISHCHUK		UKR	24,0	12	12	12
13	Nataliya LEPETYUKHA / Sergey MARIN		KAZ	26,0	13	13	13
14	Agnieszka DULEJ / Marcin SWIATEK		POL	28,8	16	14	14
15	Marina TIMOFEJEVA / Jevgeni STRIGANOV		EST	30,2	14	16	15
16	Jesica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA			FIN	31,0	15	15	16
17	Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGONOV			UZB	34,4	18	17	17
18	Nikolett CHRUDINKA / Tamas KEMENES		HUN	35,6	17	18	18

Junior Ladies

Final Results

Pl. 	Name 		       Nation 	TFP 	SP 	FS 

1 	Sasha COHEN  		USA 	3.5 	1 	3 
2 	Anna LUNDSTRÖM  	SWE 	4.0 	6 	1 
3 	Mikkeline KIERKGAARD  	DEN 	6.5 	9 	2 
4 	Stacey PENSGEN  	USA 	7.0 	8 	3 
5 	Susanna PÖYKIÖ  	FIN 	7.0 	4 	5 
6 	Yoshie ONDA  		JPN 	8.5 	5 	6 
7 	Akiko SUZUKI  		JPN 	8.5 	3 	7 
8 	Susanne STADLMULLER  	GER 	10.0 	2 	9 
9 	Svetlana TCHERNYCHEVA  	RUS 	12.5 	7 	9 
10 	Olga STEPANOVA  	RUS 	13.0 	10 	8 
11 	Henni LEHTIRANTA  	FIN 	16.5 	11 	11 
12 	Sabina WOJTALA  	POL 	19.0 	12 	13 
13 	Sarah WALDMANN 	 	GER 	20.0 	16 	12 
14 	Celine MASSON  		FRA 	23.0 	18 	14 
15 	Sara FALOTICO  		BEL 	23.5 	15 	16 
16 	Christine M. LEE  	HKG 	23.5 	13 	17 
17 	Carina BIERICH  	SWE 	24.5 	19 	15 
18 	Samantha SHIRREFF  	CAN 	27.0 	14 	20 
19 	Vikki HODGES  		GBR 	27.5 	17 	19 
20 	Bin-Na PARK  		KOR 	29.0 	22 	18 
21 	Eva CHUDA  		CZE 	32.5 	21 	22 
22 	Christina VASSILEVA  	BUL 	33.0 	24 	21 
23 	Jessica SÖDERLIND  	SWE 	33.0 	20 	23 
24 	Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE  	LTU 	36.5 	25 	24 
25 	Andrea BOSS  		AUS 	36.5 	23 	25 
26 	Anny HOU  		TPE 	39.0 	26 	26 
27 	Jennifer TENA  		ESP 	40.5 	27 	27 



Synchronized Figure Skating Speed Skating Short Track
ISU Organization Chatrooms Message Boards Front Page

NETSCAPE LOGO MICROSOFT LOGO