ISU Logo

International Skating Union

Established 1892

The Official Home of
Speed * Figure * Synchronized * Short Track


1999/2000 Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Dance Standings

1999/2000 Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Grand Prix of Figure Skating 1999 / 2000

Ice Dancing

Final Result after the 6th event
-unofficial-

					                         Designated events			Total	Tie breaking					
Pl.	Name					Nation	USA	CAN	GER	FRA	RUS	JPN	Points	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th

PLACE 1 - 5: QUALIFIED FOR THE GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL	
														
1	Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT	FRA				12		12	24	1	1	2	1	2	19
2	Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ	CAN			12		9		21	1	1	3	1	3	19
3	Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO	ITA	12			9	A		21	1	1	3	2	4	18
4	Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS	LTU		12		7		A	19	1	1	4	1	4	19
5	Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH		RUS	9	A				9	18	2	2	4	1	3	17

PLACE 6 - 8: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL															

6	Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV	UKR		9				5	14	2	2	6	2	6	18
7	Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE		GER	5		9				14	2	2	6	2	6	17
8	Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI	POL				5	7		12	3	3	7	3	7	20
															
9	Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV		USA	7			4			11	3	3	8	3	8	18
10	Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI	BUL			7			3	10	3	3	9	3	9	18
11	Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER	FRA		7		2			9	3	3	10	3	10	19
12	Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON	CAN		5			4		9	4	4	9	4	9	19
13	Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK	USA	4		5				9	4	4	9	4	9	17
14	Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY		ISR				3		4	7	5	5	11	5	11	19
15	Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS	FRA			3		3		6	6	6	12	6	13	19
16	Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV	RUS					5		5	4	4	4	4	4	10
17	Megan WING / Aaron LOWE			CAN		4		1			5	5	5	13	5	13	19
18	Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS		CAN	3					2	5	6	6	13	6	13	17
19	Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO		ITA			4				4	5	5	5	5	5	9
20	Debbie KOEGEL / Oleg FEDIUKOV		USA		3			W		3	6	6	6	6	6	9
21	Kornelia BARANY / Andre ROSNIK		HUN	2	1					3	7	7	15	7	15	17
22	Oksana POTDYKOVA / Denis PETUKHOV	RUS					2		2	7	7	7	6	6	10
23	Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO		CHN		2					2	7	7	7	7	7	9
24	Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER		GER			2		0		2	7	7	16	7	16	19
25	Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO		JPN	1					1	2	8	8	16	8	16	17
26	Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER	AUT			1		R		1	8	8	8	8	19	9
27	Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND	GBR				0	1		1	8	8	18	8	18	20
28	Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER	SUI				0				9	9	9	9	9	10
29	Véronique DELOBEL / Olivier CHAPUIS	FRA		0						9	9	9	9	9	9
30	Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO		JPN			0			0		9	9	18	9	18	18
31	Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN	CZE					0			10	10	10	10	10	10
	Dominique DENIAUD / Martial JAFFREDO	FRA				W									
	Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV	RUS	A		W		W								
														


Synchronized Figure Skating Speed Skating Short Track
ISU Organization Chatrooms Message Boards Front Page

NETSCAPE LOGO MICROSOFT LOGO