ISU Logo

International Skating Union

Established 1892

The Official Home of
Speed * Figure * Synchronized * Short Track


Cup of Russia

November 24 - 28, 1999
St. Petersburg, Russia
Fifth Event of the 1999/2000 Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

                    Ladies
                                                 SP FS FP 

                    1 Irina SLUTSKAYA       RUS  1  1  1.5
                    2 Julia SOLDATOVA       RUS  2  2  3.0
                    3 Elena SOKOLOVA        RUS  4  3  5.0
                    4 Angela NIKODINOV      USA  3  4  5.5
                    5 Diana POTH            HUN  6  5  8.0
                    6 Lucinda RUH           SUI  5  6  8.5
                    7 Nadine GOSSELIN       CAN  9  7  11.5
                    8 Yuka KANAZAWA         JPN  8  8  12.0
                    9 Silvia FONTANA        ITA  7  9  12.5


                    Men
                                                 SP FS FP
                     
                    1  Evgeni PLUSHENKO     RUS  1  1  1.5
                    2  Alexander ABT        RUS  2  2  3.0
                    3  Zhengxin GUO         CHN  3  3  4.5
                    4  Andrejs VLASCENKO    GER  4  4  6.0
                    5  Ivan DINEV           BUL  5  5  7.5
                    6  Trifun ZIVANOVIC     USA  6  6  9.0
                    7  Thierry CEREZ        FRA  9  7  11.5
                    8  Ilya KLIMKIN         RUS  8  8  12.0
                    9  Szabolcs VIDRAI      HUN  7  10 13.5
                    10 Makoto OKAZAKI       JPN  10 9  14.0
                       Emanuel SANDHU       CAN  WD


                    Pairs
                                                                 SP FS FP

                    1 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV        RUS 2  1  2.0
                    2 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO                 CHN 1  2  2.5
                    3 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ     RUS 4  3  5.0
                    4 Aljona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV   UKR 3  4  5.5
                    5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG                  CHN 5  5  7.5
                    6 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA      CZE 6  6  9.0
                      Tiffany STIEGLER / Johnnie STIEGLER    USA 7  WD
                      Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER           CAN WD


                    Dance
                                                                    CD OD FD FP

                    1  Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO  ITA 1  1  1  2.0
                    2  Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ         CAN 2  2  2  4.0
                    3  Silwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI      POL 3  3  3  6.0
                    4  Anna SEMENOVICH / Roman KOSTOMAROV       RUS 5  4  4  8.4
                    5  Marie-F. DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON       CAN 4  5  5  9.6
                    6  Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS     FRA 6  7  6  12.6
                    7  Oksana POTDYKOVA / Denis PETUKHOV        RUS 7  6  7  13.4
                    8  Charlotte CLEMENS / Gary SHORTLAND       GBR 8  8  8  16.0
                    9  Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER           GER 9  9  9  18.0
                    10 Katerina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN        CZE 11 10 10 20.4
                       Angelika FUHRING / Bruno ELLINGER        AUT 10 11 WD


Synchronized Figure Skating Speed Skating Short Track
ISU Organization Chatrooms Message Boards Front Page

NETSCAPE LOGO MICROSOFT LOGO