ISU Logo

International Skating Union

Established 1892

The Official Home of
Speed * Figure * Synchronized * Short Track


Sparkassen Cup on Ice

Nov. 11 - 14, 1999
Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Third Event of the 1999/2000 Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

Ice Dancing

Final Results

Pl.	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ	CAN	2,0	1	1	1
2	Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE		GER	4,0	2	2	2
3	Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI	BUL	6,0	3	3	3
4	Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK	USA	8,0	4	4	4
5	Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO		ITA	10,4	6	5	5
6	Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS	FRA	11,6	5	6	6
7	Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER		GER	14,0	7	7	7
8	Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER	AUT	16,0	8	8	8
9	Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO		JPN	18,0	9	9	9

Ladies

Final Results

Pl.	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Maria BUTYRSKAYA	RUS	1,5	1	1
2	Elena LIASHENKO		UKR	4,5	5	2
3	Irina SLUTSKAYA		RUS	4,5	3	3
4	Tatyana MALININA	UZB	5,0	2	4
5	Shizuka ARAKAWA		JPN	8,0	4	6
6	Brittney McCONN		USA	9,0	8	5
7	Alisa DREI		FIN	10,0	6	7
8	Anna RECHNIO		POL	11,5	7	8
9	Stephanie von der THÜSEN GER	13,5	9	9
10	Annie BELLEMARE		CAN	15,0	10	10

Men

Final Results

Pl.	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Evgeni PLUSHENKO	RUS	1,5	1	1
2	Zhengxin GUO		CHN	3,0	2	2
3	Matthew SAVOIE		USA	5,0	4	3
4	Yamato TAMURA		JPN	5,5	3	4
5	Trifun ZIVANOVIC	USA	7,5	5	5
6	Andrejs VLASCENKO	GER	9,0	6	6
7	Dmitry DMITRENKO	UKR	10,5	7	7
8	Emanuel SANDHU		CAN	13,0	10	8
9	Vakhtang MURVANIDZE	GEO	13,5	9	9
10	Stanick JEANNETTE	FRA	15,0	8	11
11	Michael HOPFES		GER	16,0	12	10
12	Silvio SMALUN		GER	17,5	11	12

Pairs

Final Results

Pl.	Name					Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV		RUS	1,5	1	1
2	Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER		CAN	3,0	2	2
3	Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO			CHN	4,5	3	3
4	Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK	POL	6,0	4	4
5	Aljona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV	UKR	8,0	6	5
6	Peggy SCHWARZ / Mirko MÜLLER		GER	8,5	5	6
7	Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL	USA	11,5	9	7
8	Katharina RYBKOWSKI / Rico REX		GER	11,5	7	8
9	Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA	CZE	13,0	8	9
10	Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE		GER	15,0	10	10


Synchronized Figure Skating Speed Skating Short Track
ISU Organization Chatrooms Message Boards Front Page

NETSCAPE LOGO MICROSOFT LOGO