ISU Junior Grand Prix 1998/99

The ISU Junior Grand Prix was held for the first time last season. This year's Grand Prix comprises eight events, two more than last year, with new events in China and Mexico.

The full schedule for the ISU Junior Grand Prix is:

Aug.  18-22, 1998    Grand Prix de Saint Gervais   Saint Gervais/France
Sept. .9-13, 1998    Mexico Cup                    Mexico City/Mexico
Sept. 16-20, 1998    Sofia Cup                     Sofia/Bulgaria
Sept. 23-27, 1998    Ukrainian Souvenir            Kiev/Ukraine
Oct.   7-10, 1998    Pokal der Blauen Schwerter    Chemnitz/Germany
Oct.  14-18, 1998    Hungarian Grand Prix          Budapest/Hungary
Oct.  20-25, 1998    China Int. Junior Competition Beijing/China
Oct.29-Nov1, 1998    Grand Prize SNP Banska        Bystrica/Slovak Republic

A total of 300 skaters from 35 countries are expected to participate in the Series.

The top 8 singles skaters and 6 pairs and dance couples will qualify for the ISU Junior Grand Prix Final which will take place on:


March 12-14, 1999 ISU Junior Grand Prix Final Detroit/USA

At each of the 8 individual events, US$ 22’500 as Prize Money will be awarded to the first three placed skaters in each of the four categories (men, ladies, pairs and dance).

For the ISU Junior Grand Prix Final, Prize Money of US$ 102’000.- will be awarded to the skaters placed 1 through 6 for the single events and 1 through 5 for the pairs and dance events.

For further information please contact:
Lukas Wyder at the ISU on

+41 21 612 6666 (phone)
+41 21 612 6677 (fax)

Results After Eight Events

DANCE TOP 6 QUALIFIED FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL
																			
Pl.	Name					Nation	1	2	3	4	5	6	7	8	Total 	Tie breaking	
							FRA	MEX	BUL	UKR	GER	HUN	CHN	SVK	Points 	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th	7th	

1	Flavia OTTAVIANI / Massimo SCALI	ITA			15				15		30	1	1	2	2	1	2	22	
2	Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK	USA	13				15				28	1	1	2	3	1	2	23	
3	Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO		UKR				15				13	28	1	1	2	3	1	3	27	
4	Natalia ROMANYTA / Daniel BARANTSEV	RUS			13					15	28	1	1	2	3	1	3	26	
5	Julia GOLOVINA / Denis EGOROV		RUS				13		15			28	1	1	2	3	2	4	26	
6	Federica FAIELLA / Luciano MILO		ITA		15			13				28	1	1	2	3	2	4	18	

PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL	

7	Tatiana KURKUDYM / Yury KOCHERZHENKO	UKR	15				11				26	1	1	2	4	2	5	23	
8	Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI		HUN		13				13			26	2	2	2	4	1	2	21	
9	Nelly GOUVERST / Cedric PERNET		FRA	11						11		22	3	3	2	6	2	5	23	
10	Emilie NUSSEAR / Brandon FORSYTH	USA			11			11			22	3	3	2	6	3	6	25	
11	Jill VERNEKOHL / Jan LUGGENHOELSCHER	GER		11						11	22	3	3	2	6	3	7	22	
12	Anastasia BELOVA / Illia ISAEV		RUS			9					9	18	4	4	2	8	4	8	26	
13	Svetlana KULIKOVA / Arseny MARKOV	RUS	9					9			18	4	4	2	8	4	9	26	
14	Olga KUDYM / Anton TERESHENKO		UKR				11		5			16	3	3	2	9	3	9	26	
15	Brenda KEY / Ryan SMITH			CAN	5			9					14	4	4	2	9	4	10	24	
16	Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI	POL					9			5	14	4	4	2	11	4	9	26	
17	Melissa GREGORY / James SHUFORD		USA							13		13	2	2	1	2	3	3	11	
18	Alison NEWMAN / Michel KLUS		USA		9						4	13	4	4	2	10	3	10	22	
19	Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST		FRA		5			7				12	5	5	2	11	5	11	18	
20	Laura CURRIE / Jeffrey SMITH		CAN		7			5				12	5	5	2	11	5	12	18	
21	Ekaterina MADEJ / Dimitri MATSYUK	UKR			5	7					12	5	5	2	11	6	13	23	
22	Natalie PECHALAT / Julien DEHEINZELEN	FRA				3		7			10	5	5	2	13	4	12	26	
23	Sonia FRANCOEUR / Robert KIRICSI	CAN			7					3	10	5	5	2	13	5	13	26	
24	Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG			CHN							9		9	4	4	1	4	4	4	11	
25	Caroline TRUONG / Guillaume LONGCHAMBON	FRA						R		7	7	5	5	1	5	6	6	15	
26	Hermine F. BRANDIN / Fabrice BLONDEL	FRA	7								7	5	6	1	6	5	5	12	
27	Lina QI / Hao GAO			CHN							7		7	5	6	1	6	5	5	11	
28	Christina BEIER / William BEIER		GER				4	3				7	7	7	2	15	7	15	23	
29	Tara SCHAAK / Tyler MYLES		CAN							5		5	6	5	1	5	7	7	11	
30	Oksana GONCHARENKO / Sergei NOVITSKY	RUS				5					5	6	6	1	6	5	5	12	
31	Sabine PICHLER / David VINCOUR		AUT			0			4			4	7	7	2	16	7	16	25	
32	Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK		HUN		4					0		4	7	7	2	16	7	16	18	
33	Sharon HILL / Andrew HALLAM		GBR					4			0	4	7	7	2	18	6	18	26	
34	Fang YANG / Congbo GAO			CHN							4		4	7	7	1	7	6	6	11	
34	Cecile GUILLARD / Nikolas MESTRE	FRA			4						4	7	7	1	7	6	6	11	
36	Ksenia KASHNIKOVA / Sergei MAGEROVSKI	RUS	4								4	7	7	1	7	7	7	12	
37	Andrea HACKL / Viktor DEVENYI		HUN			3					0	3	8	8	2	20	8	19	26	
38	Marielle BERNARD / Damien BIANCOTTO	FRA	3								3	8	8	1	8	8	8	12	
39	Jessica VALENTINE / Matthew KOSSACK	USA							3		3	8	8	1	8	8	8	11	
40	Mellissa ACKAD / Mathieu RAINVILLE	CAN						3			3	8	8	1	8	9	9	14	
41	Chrystal BECKERDITE / Matt HEALY	USA					0			0		9	9	2	19	9	19	26	
42	Ilaria WEBSTER / Federico FINAZZI	ITA				0						9	9	1	9	9	9	12	
43	Myriam TRIVIDIC / Aurelien GERAUD	FRA					0					9	9	1	9	9	9	11	
44	Gloria AGOGLIATI / Alessandro ITALIANO	ITA	0									9	9	1	9	10	10	12	
45	Kamila PRZYK / Slawmoir JANICKI		POL	0					0				9	10	2	21	8	20	26	
46	Viviane STEINER / Flavio STEINER	SUI						0		0		10	9	2	19	10	20	29	
47	Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK		CZE				0	0					10	10	2	21	10	21	23	
48	Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI	ITA	0									10	10	1	10	9	9	12	
49	Zsuzsa TRIPCSANSZKY / Tamas KEMENES	HUN							0			10	10	1	10	10	10	11	
49	Penny SCHNERING / Timothy JONES		USA			0							10	10	1	10	10	10	11	
51	Olga AMIKOVA / Andrey DRIGONOV		UZB				0				0		11	11	2	25	11	24	27	
52	Ana GALIC / Juri ANTONOV		BIH			0			0				11	11	2	25	11	25	25	
53	Kristina KALESNIK/Aleksander TERENTJEV  EST						0				11	11	1	11	11	11	14	
54	Akiko FUKUZAWA / Fumiaki SHIMOKAWA	JPN							0			11	11	1	11	11	11	11	
55	Kendra GOODWIN / Paul GOLDNER		USA	0									12	12	1	12	11	11	12	
56	Wendi MANGIAGLI / Andre LeBLANC		USA						0				12	12	1	12	12	12	14	
57	Marina TIMOFEJEVA / Jevgeni STRIGANOV	EST				0						12	12	1	12	12	12	12	
58	Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL		HUN						0		0		13	13	2	26	13	27	29	
59	Marina GALIC / Denis BEZNAR		BIH								0		15	15	1	15	15	15	15	

LADIES TOP 8 QUALIFIED FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL
																			
Pl.	Name			Nation	1	2	3	4	5	6	7	8	Total 	Tie breaking	
					FRA	MEX	BUL	UKR	GER	HUN	CHN	SVK	Points 	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th	7th	

1	Irina NIKOLAEVA		RUS	15				15				30	1	1	2	2	1	2	48	
2	Viktoria VOLCHKOVA	RUS				15				15	30	1	1	2	2	1	2	43	
3	Tamara DOROFEJEV	HUN			15					13	28	1	1	2	3	2	7	53	
4	Sarah HUGHES		USA		13				13			26	2	2	2	4	1	3	40	
5	Anna JURKIEWICZ		POL	13				13				26	2	3	2	6	3	7	48	
6	Daria TIMOSHENKO	RUS	11		13						24	2	2	2	6	1	3	51	
7	Gwenaelle JULLIEN	FRA	9						13		22	2	2	2	4	2	13	37	
8	Chisato SHIINA		JPN		11				11			22	3	3	2	6	4	9	40	

PLACE 9 - 11: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL	

9	Julia SEBESTYEN		HUN		5				15			20	1	1	2	6	2	10	40	
10	Yoshie ONDA		JPN			5				15		20	1	1	2	9	1	9	42	
11	Yuko KAWAGUCHI		JPN		15				3			18	1	1	2	10	1	8	40	
12	Galina MANIACHENKO	UKR				13	4				17	2	2	2	10	2	7	43	
13	Sabina WOJTALA		POL			11					5	16	3	3	2	9	2	7	53	
14	Erin PEARL		USA					5			11	16	3	4	2	8	3	12	50	
15	Andrea AGGELER		USA		9						7	16	4	4	2	9	4	8	41	
16	Svetlana CHERNYSHOVA	RUS			7			7			14	5	4	2	9	5	11	52	
17	Melania ALBEA		SUI	4				9				13	4	5	2	11	4	13	48	
18	Sara WHEAT		USA					11				11	3	2	1	2	7	7	25	
19	Anna NESHCHERET		UKR				11				0	11	3	3	2	19	3	18	43	
20	Huan WANG		CHN							11		11	3	3	1	3	3	3	14	
21	Arisa YAMAZAKI		JPN			9				1		10	4	5	2	12	3	16	42	
22	Jekaterina GOLOVATENKO	EST	3			7					10	5	7	2	18	4	9	41	
23	Anastasia RATKOVSKAYA	RUS								9	9	4	3	1	3	6	6	25	
24	Sarah MEIER		SUI				0		9			9	4	4	2	15	3	13	42	
25	Kristina OBLASOVA	RUS				9					9	4	4	1	4	7	7	18	
26	Kati SIMOLA		FIN							9		9	4	4	1	4	7	7	14	
27	Morgan ROWE		USA	7					2			9	5	5	2	13	7	18	47	
28	Camie DOYLE		USA			2				7		9	5	6	2	15	5	14	42	
29	Caroline GÜLKE		GER		7			0				7	5	6	2	22	3	17	41	
30	Maria RESCH		GER					7				7	5	6	1	6	2	2	25	
31	Susan NG		USA			4				3		7	7	6	2	16	4	17	42	
32	Magdalena LESKI		POL		2					4		6	7	9	2	18	6	16	30	
33	Utako WAKAMATSU		JPN				5					5	6	5	1	5	9	9	18	
34	Riu PANG		CHN							5		5	6	5	1	5	12	12	14	
35	Stephanie von der THÜSEN GER			0			5			5	6	7	2	17	6	18	52	
36	Sanna-Maija WIKSTEN	FIN	5								5	6	7	1	7	6	6	23	
37	Susanne STADELMÜLLER	GER				4					4	7	6	1	6	8	8	18	
38	Virginie GROSSI		FRA						4			4	7	6	1	6	10	10	24	
39	Leah HEPNER		CAN				0				4	4	7	7	2	20	8	22	43	
40	Marie LAURIER		CAN		4			0				4	7	8	2	20	6	14	41	
41	Annukka LAUKKANEN	FIN		3			1				4	8	7	2	14	9	27	41	
42	Mikkeline KIERKGAARD	DEN			1		3				4	8	7	2	16	10	27	53	
43	Svetlana PILIPENKO	UKR			0	3					3	8	8	2	20	5	15	46	
44	Jennifer HOLMES		GBR	0							3	3	8	8	2	22	9	24	48	
45	Anna DIMOVA		BUL			3						3	8	11	1	11	4	4	28	
46	Stefanie PARTRIDGE	CAN							2		2	9	8	1	8	9	9	14	
47	Elisabeth ANGERER	AUT								2	2	9	9	1	9	12	12	25	
48	Rie TAKEUCHI		JPN				2					2	9	10	1	10	6	6	18	
49	Veronique LAINESSE	CAN	2					0			2	9	11	2	23	3	10	47	
50	Kaja HANEVOLD		NOR			0		2				2	9	11	2	24	6	20	53	
51	Victoria DZIRKO		BLR	0			1					1	10	9	2	26	12	25	41	
52	Annette DYTRTOVA	CZE	0					1			1	10	10	2	26	9	19	47	
53	Elina KETTUNEN		FIN			0					1	1	10	10	2	31	11	27	53	
54	Sarah JENTGENS		GER	1								1	10	10	1	10	8	8	23	
55	Alibel ALEGRE		ESP		1							1	10	10	1	10	11	11	16	
56	Jessica LIM		NED	0				0					11	8	2	25	14	39	48	
57	Christel MIRO		FRA			0					0		11	11	2	26	7	17	53	
58	Shirene HUMAN		RSA							0			11	11	1	11	8	8	14	
59	Geraldine ZULINI	FRA		0								11	12	1	12	7	7	16	
60	Sophie FAVRICHON	FRA	0									12	9	1	9	16	16	23	
61	Marcela RODRIGUEZ	MEX		0								12	11	1	11	14	14	16	
62	Julie CORTIAL		FRA				0	0					12	12	2	31	11	26	43	
63	Bin-Na PARK		KOR							0			12	12	1	12	10	10	14	
64	Berrak DESTANLI		SUI								0		12	13	1	13	7	7	25	
65	Nina SACKERER		GER					0					12	13	1	13	13	13	25	
66	Yea-Ji SHIN		KOR						0				12	13	1	13	13	13	24	
67	Vikki HODGES		GBR					0					13	10	1	10	20	20	25	
68	Noemi BEDO		ROM			0			0				13	12	2	28	15	33	52	
69	Tina SVAJGER		SLO	0				0					13	12	2	34	12	24	48	
70	Zoya DOUCHINE		GER								0		13	12	1	12	13	13	25	
71	Qingyun WANG		CHN							0			13	13	1	13	11	11	14	
72	Sara FALOTICO		BEL		0								13	13	1	13	13	13	16	
73	Katalin SZAKALL		HUN						0		0		14	14	2	28	14	28	49	
74	Iwona SZCZEPKA		POL	0				0					14	14	2	32	16	35	48	
75	Dow-Jane CHI		TPE			0				0			14	14	2	39	14	39	42	
76	Anna LUNDSTRÖM		SWE			0							14	14	1	14	11	11	28	
77	Guinevere CHANG		TPE		0								14	14	1	14	12	12	16	
78	Miia MARTTINEN		FIN				0						14	14	1	14	13	13	18	
79	Eva CHUDA		CZE				0	0					15	15	2	31	15	31	43	
80	Selma DUIJN		NED				0		0				15	15	2	33	11	27	42	
81	Gladys OROZCO		MEX		0								15	15	1	15	15	15	16	
82	Asa PERSSON		SWE								0		15	15	1	15	17	17	25	
83	Anja BESLIC		SLO			0			0				15	16	2	34	12	30	52	
84	Lisa NESUDA		USA	0									16	14	1	14	17	17	23	
85	Anna WENZEL		AUT						0				16	15	1	15	15	15	24	
86	Lilian YEDID		MEX		0								16	16	1	16	16	16	16	
87	Helena GRCIA		MEX				0						17	17	1	17	17	17	18	
88	Urska KODRIC		SLO								0		17	17	1	17	19	19	25	
89	Katarzyna ZEMBRON	POL			0			0				18	17	2	34	19	40	52	
90	Ksenija JASTSENJSKI	YUG				0						18	18	1	18	18	18	18	
91	Valentina GALFRASCOLI	ITA			0					0		18	19	2	41	16	36	53	
92	Patricia PAVUK		HUN					0	0				19	18	2	40	21	43	49	
93	Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA	AUS								0		19	18	1	18	20	20	25	
94	Tamara PANJKRET		CRO						0				19	19	1	19	17	17	24	
95	Ellen MAREELS		BEL	0									19	19	1	19	18	18	23	
96	Dorothee DERROITTE	BEL			0			0				20	19	2	39	21	45	52	
97	Lucia STAROVICOVA	SVK					0			0		20	20	2	43	17	40	50	
98	Zuzana NAGYOVA		SVK								0		20	20	1	20	18	18	25	
99	Celine MASSON		FRA	0									20	20	1	20	20	20	23	
100	Karin BRANDSTÄTTER	AUT			0							21	20	1	20	23	23	28	
101	Konstantina LIVANOU	GRE			0			0				21	21	2	47	19	39	52	
102	Simone JOSEPH		RSA	0									21	21	1	21	21	21	23	
103	Diana JANOSCAKOVA	SVK								0		21	21	1	21	22	22	25	
104	Petra SZAPPAN		HUN					0					22	21	1	21	19	19	25	
105	Jennifer TENA		ESP	0		0							22	22	2	46	23	49	51	
106	Roxana LUCA		ROM								0		22	22	1	22	21	21	25	
107	Olivia MASTERTON	AUS					0	0				23	23	2	46	23	46	49	
108	Christina VASSILEVA	BUL			0							23	23	1	23	22	22	28	
109	Dominyka VALIUKEVICIUTE	LTU	0									23	23	1	23	22	22	23	
110	Anny HOU		TPE								0		24	24	1	24	24	24	25	
110	Julija SELEPEN		LTU					0					24	24	1	24	24	24	25	
112	Alexandra OZOROVSKA	SVK						0				24	24	1	24	24	24	24	
113	Ingrid BOTH		MEX								0		25	25	1	25	25	25	25	
114	Amaya MARTINEZ		MEX					0					25	25	1	25	26	26	25	
115	Patricia AGUILLON AGUILAR MEX			0							27	27	1	27	27	27	28	
116	Aret BORONAT		AND			0							28	28	1	28	28	28	28	
	Idora HEGEL		CRO					R									22	22		
	
MEN TOP 8 QUALIFIED FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL																		
													
Pl.	Name			Nation	1	2	3	4	5	6	7	8	Total 	Tie breaking	
					FRA	MEX	BUL	UKR	GER	HUN	CHN	SVK	Points	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th	7th	

1	Ilia KLIMKIN		RUS			15			15			30	1	1	2	2	1	2	38	
2	Vincent RESTENCOURT	FRA	15				15				30	1	1	2	2	1	2	35	
3	Yosuke TAKEUCHI		JPN		15				13			28	1	1	2	3	1	5	32	
4	Stefan LINDEMANN	GER			13		13				26	2	2	2	4	2	6	38	
5	Ryan BRADLEY		USA	13					11			24	2	2	2	5	2	4	35	
6	Alexei VASILEVSKY	RUS				13				7	20	2	1	2	3	6	15	37	
7	Lukas RAKOWSKI		CZE					7			13	20	2	3	2	8	3	11	44	
8	Matthew SAVOIE		USA	11						9		20	3	3	2	6	3	10	26	

PLACE 9 - 11: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL	

9	Matthew DAVIES		GBR	9							11	20	3	4	2	8	4	8	39	
10	Scott SMITH		USA					11			9	20	3	4	2	9	2	6	44	
11	Soshi TANAKA		JPN			11				7		18	3	3	2	8	2	7	29	
12	Fedor ANDREEV		CAN		9		9					18	4	3	2	7	4	11	25	
13	Eiji IWAMOTO		JPN		13				4			17	2	3	2	10	2	10	32	
14	Alexandr SMOKVIN	UKR	5			11					16	3	4	2	11	2	8	28	
15	Braden OVERETT		USA		7			9				16	4	3	2	8	3	10	32	
16	Johnny WEIR		USA								15	15	1	1	1	1	1	1	24	
17	Zhengxin GUO		CHN							15		15	1	1	1	1	1	1	11	
18	Andrej KIFORENKO	UKR				15	0				15	1	2	2	11	3	15	33	
19	Stanislav TIMTCHENKO	RUS				7		7			14	5	5	2	12	1	8	33	
20	Song GAO		CHN							13		13	2	2	1	2	6	6	11	
21	Jeff FRANKLIN		CAN		11				0			11	3	2	2	13	8	20	32	
22	Yu WANG			CHN							11		11	3	4	1	4	2	2	11	
23	Parker PENNINGTON	USA			9				2		11	4	4	2	14	3	12	29	
24	Johan SAND`HOMME	FRA			7				4		11	5	5	2	12	3	8	29	
25	Yon GARCIA		ESP	7	4							11	5	5	2	12	7	14	27	
26	Silvio SMALUN		GER						9			9	4	4	1	4	3	3	20	
27	Hugh YIK		CAN	4			5					9	6	6	2	12	5	14	28	
28	Vakhtang MURVANIDZE	GEO			4			5			9	6	6	2	13	6	15	38	
29	Kurt FROMKNECHT		USA			5			3			8	6	6	2	14	8	17	38	
30	Michael LUBOJANSKI	GER		2			4				6	7	6	2	15	9	20	32	
31	Stéphane LAMBIEL	SUI	3						3		6	8	7	2	15	8	16	26	
32	Kyu-Hyun LEE		KOR							5		5	6	6	1	6	4	4	11	
33	Jean-Michel DEBAY	FRA								5	5	6	6	1	6	6	6	24	
34	Maxime DUCHEMIN		FRA		5							5	6	6	1	6	6	6	12	
35	Jeffrey BUTTLE		CAN					5		R		5	6	8	1	8	3	13	20	
36	Blair SMITH		CAN			2					3	5	8	8	2	16	10	21	42	
37	Fabien MILLASSEAU	FRA				4					4	7	5	1	5	9	9	13	
38	Juraj SVIATKO		SVK						0		4	4	7	7	2	21	5	19	44	
39	Oscar PETER		SUI					3			0	3	8	7	2	23	9	21	44	
40	Maurice LIM		NED				3					3	8	8	1	8	4	4	13	
41	Daniel LEE		USA		3							3	8	8	1	8	5	5	12	
42	Nayden BORICHEV		BUL			3					0	3	8	9	2	29	6	29	42	
43	Aleksei SAKS		EST				2		0			2	9	9	2	22	8	23	33	
44	Karol GORNAL		SVK			0					2	2	9	10	2	20	7	19	42	
45	Adam COLVILLE		CAN						2			2	9	10	1	10	5	5	20	
46	Valery MEDVEDEV		RUS					2			R	2	9	10	1	10	6	6	20	
47	Pavel KERSHA		RUS	2								2	9	11	1	11	5	5	15	
48	Andrei PRIMAK		GER				1				1	2	10	9	2	19	10	21	37	
49	Kensuke NAKANIWA	JPN			1				1		2	10	9	2	20	7	19	29	
50	Zoltan TOTH		HUN						1		0	1	10	9	2	22	10	23	44	
51	Gregor URBAS		SLO	1				0				1	10	9	2	24	10	22	35	
52	Mauricio MEDELLIN	MEX		1			0				1	10	10	2	30	10	30	32	
53	Carl des ROSIERS	CAN					1		0		1	10	11	2	23	4	15	31	
54	Mathieu DELCAMBRE	FRA	0									11	10	1	10	11	11	15	
55	Alexander KOVTANIUK	UKR				0		0				11	11	2	23	11	29	33	
56	Manuel SEGURA		MEX		0								11	11	1	11	12	12	12	
57	Alex GRUBER		ISR					0			0		11	12	2	28	8	21	44	
58	Bartosz DOMANSKI	POL					0			0		12	11	2	24	15	34	44	
59	Karel ZELENKA		ITA					0			0		12	11	2	25	16	34	44	
60	Igor ROLINSKI		BLR				0		0				12	12	2	28	11	22	33	
61	Stanimir TODOROV	BUL			0					0		12	12	2	34	10	24	42	
62	Humberto CONTRERAS	MEX		0								12	12	1	12	11	11	12	
63	Nicolas BEAUDELIN	FRA	0									12	13	1	13	10	10	15	
64	Tomas SROM		CZE	0					0				13	12	2	32	13	26	35	
65	Edgar GRIGORYAN		ARM			0	0						13	13	2	30	13	31	31	
66	Balint MIKLOS		ROM			0			0				13	13	2	30	13	33	38	
67	Kristoffer BERNTSSON	SWE			0		0					14	14	2	28	15	32	38	
68	Paul PRADEL		GER	0									14	14	1	14	14	14	15	
69	Fabio MASCARELLO	ITA			0							14	15	1	15	14	14	18	
70	Aidas REKLYS		LTU	0									15	15	1	15	15	15	15	
71	Peter CIZ		SVK						0		0		16	15	2	32	17	36	44	
72	Andrej GORKIC		SLO								0		16	15	1	15	21	21	24	
73	Janez SPOLJAR		SLO			0			0				16	16	2	34	15	31	38	
74	Arvid HORST		GER					0					17	17	1	17	16	16	20	
75	Peter NICHOLAS		AUS					0	0				18	18	2	37	14	31	40	
76	Miguel BALLESTEROS	ESP			0							18	18	1	18	19	19	18	
77	Filip STILLER		SWE								0		18	18	1	18	20	20	24	
78	Karlo POZGAJCIC		CRO					0			0		19	19	2	42	17	39	44	
79	Michael STEINBACH	CAN								0		19	19	1	19	18	18	24	
80	Clemens JONAS		AUT								0		21	21	1	21	19	19	24	
81	Daniel HARRIES		AUS								0		24	24	1	24	24	24	24	
	Christian HORVATH	AUT			R											16	16		
	Michael LIM		NED					R												

PAIRS TOP 6 QUALIFIED FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL	
															
							1	2	3	4	5	6	7	8	Total 	Tie breaking	
Pl.	Name					Nation	FRA	MEX	BUL	UKR	GER	HUN	CHN	SVK	Points 	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th	7th	
	
1	Victoria MAXIUTA / Vladislav ZHOVNIRSKY	RUS			15		15				30	1	1	2	2	1	2	18	
2	Yulia OBERTAS / Dmitry PALAMARCHUK	UKR	15			15					30	1	1	2	2	1	3	14	
3	Elena BOGOSPASAEVA / Oleg PONOMARENKO	RUS				13		15			28	1	1	2	3	1	3	18	
4	Meliza BROZOVICH / Anton NIMENKO	RUS		15					13		28	1	1	2	3	1	3	13	
5	Laura HANDY / Paul BINNEBOSE		USA					13			15	28	1	1	2	3	1	5	25	
6	Svetlana NIKOLAEVA / Alexey SOKOLOV	RUS						13		11	24	2	2	2	5	1	3	24	

PLACE 7 - 6: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX FINAL	

7	Alena MALTSEVA / Oleg POPOV		RUS			13		11				24	2	2	2	5	2	5	18	
8	Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO	CAN						9		13	22	2	2	2	6	3	6	24	
9	Aljona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV	UKR				11	9				20	3	3	2	7	2	5	19	
10	Jaisa MacADAM / Garrett LUCASH		USA	11						9		20	3	3	2	7	3	7	15	
11	Eve BUTCHART / Clinton PETERSEN		CAN		13			5				18	2	2	2	8	3	8	17	
12	Larisa SPIELBERG / Craig JOERIGHT	USA		11				7			18	3	3	2	8	4	8	16	
13	Megan SIERK / Dustin SIERK		USA		9			7				16	4	4	2	9	2	9	17	
14	Ashley DALY / Grag MORE			CAN	7			9					16	4	4	2	9	5	11	14	
15	Xiaodan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG		CHN							15		15	1	1	1	1	3	3	8	
16	Kayla GERRITY / Jarvis HETU		CAN		7						7	14	5	5	2	10	5	12	18	
17	Viktorya SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS	EST	13					0			13	2	2	2	9	2	9	18	
18	Stefanie WEISS / Matthias BLEYER	GER					0	11			11	3	3	2	10	5	11	23	
19	Aneta KOWALSKA / Lukasz ROZYCKI		POL			11					0	11	3	3	2	11	3	9	19	
20	Anna KAVERZINA / Vitaly DUBINA		RUS							11		11	3	3	1	3	1	1	8	
21	Emily MORGAN / Justin COGLEY		USA			9					0	9	4	4	2	11	4	12	19	
22	Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS		SVK					0			9	9	4	4	2	13	4	13	25	
23	Valentina RAZSKAZOVA/Alexandr MARKYNTSEV RUS	9								9	4	4	1	4	4	4	7	
24	Victoria SHLIAKHOVA / Griorgy PETROVSKY	RUS				7					7	5	5	1	5	4	4	7	
25	Qing PANG / Jian TONG			CHN							7		7	5	5	1	5	6	6	8	
26	Jessica WALDSTEIN / Patrick DEVIN	USA			7						7	5	5	1	5	6	6	6	
27	Claudia RAUSCHENBACH / Robin SZOLKOWY	GER					0	5			5	6	6	2	14	6	14	23	
28	Aimee NICKASON / Andrew HARRISON	CAN					0		5		5	6	6	2	16	7	18	20	
29	Julia SHAPIRO / Igor PETROV		RUS								5	5	6	6	1	6	5	5	13	
30	Jaime O´REILLY / David MOELLENKAMP	CAN				5					5	6	6	1	6	5	5	7	
31	Amy LEE GONYE / Dany PROVOST		CAN			5						5	6	6	1	6	5	5	6	
32	Stephanie KALESAVICH / Amaan ARCHER	USA	5								5	6	6	1	6	7	7	7	
33	Veronika RUZKOVA / Marek SEDELMAJER	CZE	0							0		7	7	2	16	6	15	20	
34	Irina SHABANOVA / Artem KNYAZEV		UZB				0				0		7	7	2	18	7	18	20	
35	Jessica SAWKINS / C. J. PUGH		CAN							0			7	7	1	7	5	5	8	
36	Bethany McLEAN / Adam KING		AUS					0	0				8	8	2	19	9	19	23	
37	Makiko OGASAWARA / Takeo OGASAWARA	JPN							0			8	8	1	8	8	8	8	
38	Marie-Eve MAILHOT / Jonathan POITRAS	CAN						0				9	9	1	9	10	10	11	
39	Katie GADKOWSKI / Derek TRENT		USA						0				10	10	1	10	8	8	11	
40	Mariya KRASILTSEVA / Anton ZNACHKOV	ARM								0		10	10	1	10	10	10	13	
41	Anna BUNIEWICZ / Rogez SAWICKI		POL						0				11	11	1	11	11	11	11	
42	Elisa CARENINI / Ruben DE PRA		ITA					0			0		12	12	2	25	12	24	25	
43	Caroline GROSS / Jan KÖNIG		GER								0		12	12	1	12	13	13	13	

												
ISU Front Page