click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

8th Ondrej Nepela Memorial 2000

Results by IceCalc

PAIRS

Final Results

FPl.NameNat.PointsSPFS
1Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL1.511
2Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS SVK3.022
3Jessica MILLER / Jeffrey WEISS USA4.533

ICE DANCE

Final Results

FPl.NameNat.PointsC1ODFD
1Veronique DELOBEL / Olivier CHAPUIS FRA3.0221
2Pamela O'CONNOR / Jonathon O'DOUGHERTY GBR3.0112
3Marta PAOLETTI / Alessandro ITALIANO ITA7.0443
4Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK POL7.0334
5Jessica VALENTINE / Matthew KOSSACK USA10.0555
6Andrea HACKL / Tamas SARI HUN12.0666
7Zuzana DURKOVSKA / Marian MESAROS SVK14.0777

LADIES

Final Results

FPl.NameNat.PointsSPFS
1Galina MANIACHENKO UKR1.511
2Amber CORWIN USA3.022
3Sabina WOJTALA POL5.534
4Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN6.573
5Alisa DREI FIN7.555
6Anna WENZEL AUT8.046
7Miia MARTTINEN FIN12.069
8Katharina WICHERT GER12.598
9Diana JANOSTAKOVA SVK13.0127
10Silvia KONCOKOVA SVK15.51110
11Sara FALOTICO BEL17.01012
12Lucia STAROVICOVA SVK17.0813
13Veronika DYTRTOVA CZE18.01411
14Olga VASSILJEVA EST21.51514
15Jekaterina GOLOVATENKO EST21.51315
16Helena PAJOVIC YUG24.51716
17Corinne DJOUNGONG SUI25.01617

MEN

Final Results

FPl.NameNat.PointsSPFS
1Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA1.511
2Dmitry DMITRENKO UKR3.022
3Silvio SMALUN GER5.043
4Juraj SVIATKO SVK8.594
5Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL9.576
6Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL10.067
7Justin DILLON USA10.5115
8Andrej KIFORENKO UKR10.558
9Aleksei KOZLOV EST10.539
10Robert KAZIMIR SVK14.0810
11Lukas RAKOWSKI CZE18.01212
12Alexander SMOKVIN UKR19.01611
13Fabien MILLASSEAU FRA19.51313
14Florian GERLACH GER24.52114
15Alexander WOLF GER24.51517
16Bartosz DOMANSKI POL25.01816
17Radek HORAK CZE25.01020
18Tomas SROM CZE25.52115
19Michael GANSER GER26.01419
20Zoltan TOTH HUN27.51918
21Jorge AVALOS-OSORIO GER29.51721
22Roman MARTONENKO EST32.02022
23Michal LAJTAR SVK34.52323
24Milos MILANOVIC YUG36.02424

ISU Front Page