click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Piruetten 2000 - Hamar, Norway

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

Men

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Xiaodong MA		CHN	2,0	2	1
2	Evan LYSACEK		USA	3,5	3	2
3	Anton SMIRNOV		RUS	3,5	1	3
4	Alan STREET		GBR	8,0	6	5
5	Cyril BRUN		FRA	8,5	9	4
6	Denis BALANDIN		RUS	8,5	5	6
7	Kristoffer BERNTSSON	SWE	9,0	4	7
8	Karel ZELENKA		ITA	11,5	7	8
9	Damien DJORDIEVIC	FRA	14,5	11	9
10	Eric LYONS		CAN	17,0	14	10
11	Kevin van der PERREN	BEL	17,0	8	13
12	Gregor URBAS		SLO	18,5	15	11
13	Kensuke NAKANIWA	JPN	20,0	16	12
14	Michael LUBOJANSKI	GER	20,0	10	15
15	Daniel LEE		USA	22,5	17	14
16	Michael LIM		NED	24,5	13	18
17	Maxim LIPPE		CAN	25,0	18	16
18	Bradley SANTER		AUS	26,0	12	20
19	Andrej PRIMAK		GER	26,5	19	17
20	Jamal OTHMAN		SUI	29,5	21	19
21	Visa TUOMINEN		FIN	31,0	20	21
22	Panagiotis ZOIDIS	GRE	33,0	22	22
23	Milos MILANOVIC		YUG	34,5	23	23

Pairs

Final Results

Fi	Name				Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG		CHN	1,5	1	1
2	Alena MALTSEVA / Oleg POPOV	RUS	3,0	2	2
3	Alicia HEELAN / Eric LESER	USA	4,5	3	3
4	Amanda MAGARIAN / Jered GUZMAN	USA	6,0	4	4
5	Suvi ASIKAINEN / Riku PÖTRY	FIN	8,0	6	5
6	Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV	YUG	8,5	5	6

Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Susanna PÖYKIÖ		FIN	1,5	1	1
2	Ann Patrice McDONOUGH	USA	3,5	3	2
3	Tatiana BASOVA		RUS	6,0	6	3
4	Marianne DUBUC		CAN	7,0	4	5
5	Carina CHEN		TPE	8,0	8	4
6	Zoya DOUCHINE		GER	9,5	7	6
7	Kimena BROG-MEIER	SUI	9,5	5	7
8	Akiko SUZUKI		JPN	10,0	2	9
9	Carolina KOSTNER	ITA	13,0	10	8
10	Sara FALOTICO		BEL	15,5	11	10
11	Henna HAKOLA		FIN	19,0	12	13
12	Dan FANG		CHN	19,5	17	11
13	Magdalena LESKI		POL	9,0	9	15
14	Jordana BLESA		USA	20,5	13	14
15	Eva CHUDA		CZE	21,0	18	12
16	Christel MIRO		FRA	23,0	14	16
17	Anja BRATEC		SLO	25,5	15	18
18	Silvia KONCOKOVA	SVK	26,5	19	17
19	Carina BIERICH		SWE	27,0	16	19
20	Ksenia JASTSENJSKI	YUG	31,0	22	20
21	Midori SANO		JPN	32,0	20	22
22	Rikke Kjer PETERSEN	DEN	32,5	23	21
23	Anette HOFF		NOR	35,0	24	23
24	Jessica LIM		NED	35,5	21	25
25	Madeleine DALENG	NOR	36,5	25	24

Ice Dancing

Final Results

Fi	Name						Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN		RUS	2,0	1	1	1
2	Anna MOTOVILOVA / Denis EGOROV			RUS	4,0	2	2	2
3	Christina BEIER / William BEIER			GER	7,0	4	4	3
4	Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK			HUN	7,0	3	3	4
5	Marielle BERNARD / Damien BIANCOTTO		FRA	10,0	5	5	5
6	Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI		ITA	12,4	7	6	6
7	Kakani YOUNG / Ikaika YOUNG			USA	13,6	6	7	7
8	Catherine PERREAULT / Charles A. PERREAULT	CAN	16,0	8	8	8
9	Loren Galler RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL	USA	18,0	9	9	9
10	Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawmoir JANICKI		POL	20,4	11	10	10
11	Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN	GBR	21,6	10	11	11
12	Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE		GEO	24,4	13	12	12
13	Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR			AUT	25,6	12	13	13
14	Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER			SUI	28,0	14	14	14
15	Alessia AURELI / Marco MATTUCCI			ITA	30,4	16	15	15
16	Marina GALIC / Andrei GRIAZEV			BIH	31,6	15	16	16

ISU Front Page