click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Ostrava, Czech Republic

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

Men

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Parker PENNINGTON	USA	1,5	1	1
2	Sergey DOBRIN		RUS	4,0	4	2
3	Nicholas YOUNG		CAN	4,0	2	3
4	Cyril BRUN		FRA	6,5	5	4
5	Lukas RAKOWSKI		CZE	7,5	3	6
6	Marc Olivier BOSSE	CAN	8,5	7	5
7	Daniel LEE		USA	11,0	8	7
8	Sergei CHILAIEV		BLR	11,0	6	8
9	Michael LUBOJANSKI	GER	14,5	11	9
10	Michael LIM		NED	15,0	10	10
11	Daniel D'INCA		ITA	17,5	9	13
12	Mehdi NAFAKH		FRA	20,0	12	14
13	Bertalan ZAKANY		HUN	20,5	17	12
14	Tomas SROM		CZE	21,5	13	15
15	Tomas VERNER		CZE	22,0	22	11
16	Aleksei SAKS		EST	23,5	15	16
17	Andrei DOBROKHODOV	AZE	23,5	13	17
18	Christian HORVATH	AUT	26,0	16	18
19	Radomir SOUMAR		GER	29,0	20	19
20	Krzysztof KOMOSA	POL	29,0	18	20
21	Sergei KOTOV		ISR	30,5	19	21
22	Tomas KATUKEVICIUS	LTU	32,5	21	22
23	Sean CARLOW		AUS	35,0	24	23
24	Karlo POZGAJCIC		CRO	35,5	23	24


Pairs

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Sima GANABA / Amir GANABA		USA	2,0	2	1
2	Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS		SVK	3,5	3	2
3	Alena MALTSEVA / Oleg POPOV		RUS	3,5	1	3
4	Meliza BROZOVICH / Anton NIMENKO 	RUS	6,5	5	4
5	Terese ANSELMI / Michael ADLER		USA	7,0	4	5
6	Virginia TOOMBS / James JOHNSON		CAN	9,0	6	6
7	Radka ZLATOHLAVKOVA / Karel STEFL	CZE	11,0	8	7
8	Ashley DALY / Raymond CARLE		CAN	11,5	7	8
9	Marianne GAUTHIER / Guillaume KERNEN	FRA	13,5	9	9


Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Sarah MEIER		SUI	2,0	2	1
2	Tamara DOROFEJEV	HUN	2,5	1	2
3	Ye Bin MOK		USA	5,5	3	4
4	Elizabeth KWON		USA	6,0	6	3
5	Janina LOUIE		CAN	8,5	5	6
6	Tatiana BASOVA		RUS	10,0	10	5
7	Lucie KRAUSOVA		CZE	11,0	8	7
8	Roxana LUCA		ROM	12,5	7	9
9	Veronika DIEWALD	GER	13,5	11	8
10	Irina LUKJANENKO	UKR	14,0	4	12
11	Eva CHUDA		CZE	17,0	12	11
12	Diana JANOSTAKOVA	SVK	18,0	16	10
13	Barbara MAROS		HUN	18,5	9	14
14	Barbora ULEHLOVA	CZE	20,5	15	13
15	Natalie HOSTE		BEL	23,0	14	16
16	Christel MIRO		FRA	25,5	13	19
17	Martine ZUIDERWIJK	NED	26,0	22	15
18	Lucie-Anne BLAZEK	SUI	26,0	18	17
19	Aleksandra ZELICHOWSKA	POL	26,5	17	18
20	Darja SKRLJ		SLO	30,0	20	20
21	Christiana di NATALE	ITA	31,5	21	21
22	Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE	LTU	31,5	19	22
23	Claire BILTON		AUS	34,5	23	23
24	Claudia ADOLF		AUT	36,0	24	24
25	Mari HIRVONEN		FIN	75,5	25	25
26	Maria LEVITAN		EST	39,5	27	26
27	Helena GARCIA		MEX	41,5	29	27
28	Rikke Kjer PETERSEN	DEN	43,0	30	28
29	Mirna GRUBISIC		CRO	43,0	28	29
withdrawn
	Taru KARVOSENOJA	FIN		26	-


Ice Dancing

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN	RUS	2,0	1	1	1
2	Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV	UKR	4,4	3	2	2
3	Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK		CZE	5,6	2	3	3
4	Marina KOZLOVA / Sergej BARANOV		UKR	8,0	4	4	4
5	Christina BEIER / William BEIER		GER	10,0	5	5	5
6	Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI	ITA	13,0	7	7	6
7	Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK		FRA	13,0	6	6	7
8	Loren Galler RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA	16,0	8	8	8
9	Brittany MAY / Yuri ANTONOV		USA	18,0	9	9	9
10	Valerie ALLARD / David COSENZA		CAN	21,0	10	10	11
11	Natalia MIKHAILOVA / Arkadij SERGEEV	RUS	21,4	12	11	10
12	Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR		AUT	23,6	11	12	12
13	Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawmoir JANICKI	POL	26,0	13	13	13
14	Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER		SUI	28,0	14	14	14
15	Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL		HUN	31,0	15	15	16
16	Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH		CZE	31,6	16	17	15
17	Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES		CRO	33,8	18	16	17
18	Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV	EST	35,6	17	18	18

ISU Front Page