click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

2000/2001 ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Pairs Standings

ISU Junior Grand Prix Main Page


											
											
PAIRS	 	
							1	2	3	4	5	6	7	8	Total 	                   Tie breaking
Pl.	Name	 					FRA	MEX	UKR	GER	CHN	CZE	POL	NOR	Points	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th	7th

PLACE 1 - 8: QUALIFIED FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL	
																	
1	Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG			CHN					15			15	30	1	1	2	2	1	2	13
2	Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV	JPN		15			11				26	1	1	2	4	1	4	12
3	Svetlana NIKOLAEVA / Pavel LEBEDEV	RUS	13			13					26	2	2	2	4	1	2	16
4	Yang DING / Zongfei REN			CHN					13		13		26	2	2	2	4	3	7	16
5	Christen DEAN / Joshua MURPHY		USA			15				9		24	1	1	2	4	2	7	14
6	Kristen ROTH / Michael McPHERSON	USA	15				9				24	1	1	2	5	2	4	15
7	Sima GANABA / Amir GANABA		USA				9		15			24	1	1	2	5	2	6	17
8	Amanda MAGARIAN / Jered GUZMAN		USA				15				9	24	1	1	2	5	2	6	14

PLACE 9 - 11: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL																		

9	Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV	RUS	9						15		24	1	1	2	5	2	8	17
10	Alena MALTSEVA / Oleg POPOV		RUS						11		13	24	2	2	2	5	1	3	15
11	Julia SHAPIRO / Dmitri KHROMIN		RUS				11			11		22	3	3	2	7	1	4	17
																		
12	Deborah BLINDER / Jeremy ALLEN		USA			13				7		20	2	2	2	7	1	5	14
13	Karine AVARD / Marc-Etienne CHOQUET	CAN	7	13							20	2	2	2	7	3	7	13
14	Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS		SVK				7		13			20	2	2	2	7	3	8	17
15	Alicia HEELAN / Eric LESER		USA		7						11	18	3	3	2	8	3	8	11
16	Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE		CAN	5	11							16	3	3	2	9	2	7	13
17	Clara MONTGOMERY / Jarvis HETU		CAN			11		5				16	3	3	2	9	3	9	12
18	Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS	EST	11						5		16	3	3	2	9	3	10	17
19	Terese ANSELMI / Michael ADLER		USA		9				7			16	4	4	2	9	4	8	14
20	Virginia TOOMBS / James JOHNSON		CAN			7			5			12	5	5	2	11	4	10	14
21	Meliza BROZOVICH / Anton NIMENKO	RUS						9			9	4	4	1	4	5	5	9
22	Anastasia KUZMINA / Stanislav EVDOKIMOV	RUS			9						9	4	4	1	4	5	5	5
23	Brandilyn SANDOVAL / Derek TRENT	USA					7				7	5	5	1	5	5	5	7
24	Suvi ASIKAINEN / Riku PÍTRY		FIN								7	7	5	5	1	5	6	6	6
25	Claudia RAUSCHENBACH / Robin SZOLKOWY	GER				5			0		5	6	6	2	14	6	12	17
26	Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV		YUG								5	5	6	6	1	6	5	5	6
27	D'Ianey BRUNEAU / Clinton PETERSEN	CAN				0			0			7	7	2	14	7	16	17
28	Yong Hui AN / Tae Jun RIM		PRK					0		0			7	7	2	16	7	15	16
29	Lindsay ROGENESS / Brian ROGENESS	USA	0									7	7	1	7	7	7	8
30	Radka ZLATOHLAVKOVA / Karel STEFL	CZE						0				7	7	1	7	8	8	9
31	Marianne GAUTHIER / Guillaume KERNEN	FRA	0					0				8	8	2	17	8	17	17
32	Ashley DALY / Raymond CARLE		CAN						0				8	8	1	8	7	7	9
33	Jenny-Lynn ARMSTRONG / Jonathan VEILLEUX CAN				0						8	8	1	8	8	8	8


ISU Front Page