click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

2000/2001 ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Dance Standings

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page


											
ICE DANCING	
 								1	2	3	4	5	6	7	8	Total 	               Tie breaking
Pl.	Name	 						FRA	MEX	UKR	GER	CHN	CZE	POL	NOR	Points	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th	7th

PLACE 1 - 8: QUALIFIED FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL	
																	
1	Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN		RUS						15		15	30	1	1	2	2	1	2	34
2	Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO		UKR	15		15						30	1	1	2	2	1	2	25
3	Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO			USA		15		15					30	1	1	2	2	1	2	23
4	Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV		RUS				11			15		26	1	1	2	4	2	5	33
5	Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV		UKR			13			13			26	2	2	2	4	2	4	33
6	Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV		GER		13		13					26	2	2	2	4	2	4	23
7	Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTINE			RUS			11				13		24	2	2	2	5	1	5	33
8	Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK			CZE	13					11			24	2	2	2	5	3	6	28

PLACE 9 - 11: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU JUNIOR GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL	
																	
9	Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY			USA		7			15				22	1	1	2	6	2	7	18
10	Anna MOTOVILOVA / Denis EGOROV			RUS				9				13	22	2	2	2	6	2	6	31
11	Marina KOZLOVA / Sergej BARANOV			UKR						9	11		20	3	3	2	7	3	7	36
																		
12	Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK			HUN		11						9	20	3	3	2	7	3	7	24
13	Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT		FRA	5				13				18	2	2	2	8	1	7	20
14	Christina BEIER / William BEIER			GER						7		11	18	3	3	2	8	4	9	34
15	Marielle BERNARD / Damien BIANCOTTO		FRA	11							7	18	3	3	2	8	4	9	26
16	Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI		POL	9						9		18	4	4	2	8	2	6	28
17	Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS			USA			9				7		16	4	4	2	9	3	8	33
18	Catherine PERREAULT / Charles A. PERREAULT	CAN					11			3	14	3	3	2	11	3	11	26
19	Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK			FRA		9				4			13	4	4	2	11	3	9	26
20	Kakani YOUNG / Ikaika YOUNG			USA	7							4	11	5	5	2	12	5	12	26
21	Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI			ITA				7			4		11	5	5	2	12	6	14	33
22	Amandine BORSI / Fabrice BLONDEL		FRA			7				3		10	5	5	2	13	5	14	33
23	Kristen FRISCH / Brent BOMMENTRE		USA	3				7				10	5	5	2	13	5	14	20
24	Sheri MOIR / Danny  MOIR			CAN				5			5		10	6	6	2	12	5	11	33
25	Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI		ITA						5		5	10	6	6	2	12	6	13	34
26	Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO				CHN					9				9	4	4	1	4	4	4	10
27	Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA			FIN		5			4				9	6	6	2	13	6	13	18
28	Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergej VERBILO		UKR			4	3					7	7	7	2	15	8	16	30
29	Eve BENTLEY / Andrew HALLAM			GBR					5		0		5	6	6	2	15	6	13	28
30	Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN	GBR			5					0	5	6	6	2	17	6	17	31
31	Natalia MIKHAILOVA / Arkadij SERGEEV		RUS	4					0			4	7	7	2	17	7	18	28
32	Laura SMITH / Andrew SMITH			USA				4			0		4	7	7	2	18	7	18	33
33	Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON			CAN		4							4	7	7	1	7	7	7	8
34	Loren Galler RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL	USA						3		0	3	8	8	2	17	8	17	34
35	Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES			CAN			3						3	8	8	1	8	7	7	15
36	Celine TRUONG / William ESPEJO			FRA		3							3	8	8	1	8	8	8	8
37	Ru FAN / Bin SUO				CHN					3				3	8	9	1	9	8	8	10
38	Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM			KOR					0					9	8	1	8	10	10	10
39	Brittany MAY / Yuri ANTONOV			USA			0			0				9	9	2	19	9	18	33
40	Dominika POLAKOWSKA / Marcin TREBACKI		POL				0			0			9	9	2	19	9	19	33
41	Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE		GEO			0					0		9	9	2	21	10	22	31
42	Mellissa ACKAD / Mathieu RAINVILLE		CAN	0									9	9	1	9	8	8	10
43	Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawmoir JANICKI		POL						0		0		10	10	2	23	10	23	34
44	Maria BINCZYK / Marco DERPA			GER	0						0			10	10	2	23	10	23	28
45	Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL			HUN				0		0				10	10	2	26	10	25	33
46	Nora KÖBER / Viktor DEVENYI			HUN					0		0			10	10	2	28	9	27	28
47	Valerie ALLARD / David COSENZA			CAN						0				10	11	1	11	10	10	18
48	Mandy KÄSTNER / Alexander GAZSI			GER			0	R						11	11	1	11	11	11	15
49	Irina KOLESNICHENKO / Denis LATYSHEV		UKR				0						11	11	1	11	11	11	15
50	Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR			AUT						0		0		12	12	2	25	12	25	34
51	Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV		EST						0	0			12	12	2	30	12	30	36
52	Holly HAMBROOK / Phillip POOLE			GBR				0						12	12	1	12	12	12	15
53	Laurene BERTRAND / Baptiste NOUHAUD		FRA			0							12	12	1	12	13	13	15
54	Yuliya KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV			UZB			0				0			13	13	2	28	12	27	33
55	Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES			CRO				0		0				13	13	2	30	13	29	33
56	Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER			SUI						0		0		14	14	2	28	14	28	34
57	Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH			CZE				0		0				14	14	2	29	15	32	33
58	Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI			ITA							0			14	14	1	14	14	14	18
59	Zsuzsanna NAGY / David KRISKA			HUN			0							14	14	1	14	14	14	15
60	Marina GALIC / Andrei GRIAZEV			BIH				0				0		15	15	2	31	14	30	31
61	Paulina URBAN / Lukasz JOZWIAK			POL			0				0			15	15	2	32	15	32	33
62	Alessia AURELI / Marco MATTUCCI			ITA								0		15	15	1	15	15	15	16
63	Oksana DEJNEKA / Vladimir ZUEV			UKR							0			16	16	1	16	16	16	18

ISU Front Page