click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

NHK Trophy - Sixth Event of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

Japanese Federation Site

Unofficial Site

Day One Press Report

Day Two Press Report

Day Three Press Report

Day Four Press Report

Day Five Press Report

Pairs

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO			CHN	2.0	2	1
2	Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS	FRA	3.5	3	2
3	Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV		RUS	3.5	1	3
4	Qing PANG / Jian TONG			CHN	6.0	4	4
5	Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO	CAN	8.0	6	5
6	Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL	USA	8.5	5	6
7	Viktoria SHLIAKHOVA / Grigori PETROVSKI	RUS	10.5	7	7
withdrawn
	Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV	AZE	
	

Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Irina SLUTSKAYA		RUS	1.5	1	1
2	Maria BUTYRSKAYA	RUS	3.0	2	2
3	Tatiana MALININA	UZB	5.0	4	3
4	Angela NIKODINOV	USA	6.5	5	4
5	Fumie SUGURI		JPN	6.5	3	5
6	Jennifer KIRK		USA	9.0	6	6
7	Julia SEBESTYEN		HUN	10.5	7	7
8	Yoshie ONDA		JPN	12.5	9	8
9	Alisa DREI		FIN	13.0	8	9
withdrawn
	Michelle CURRIE	CAN			
	
	
Ice Dancing

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT	FRA	2.0	1	1	1
2	Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS	LTU	4.0	2	2	2
3	Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE		GER	6.0	3	3	3
4	Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV	UKR	8.0	4	4	4
5	Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI	POL	10.6	5	6	5
6	Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV	RUS	11.4	6	5	6
7	Debbie KOEGEL / Oleg FEDIUKOV		USA	15.0	8	8	7
8	Chantal LEFEBVRE / Junstin LANNING	CAN	16.0	9	9	7
9	Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV	RUS	16.0	7	7	9
10	Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV	JPN	20.0	10	10	10
11	Nelly GOURVEST / Cedric PERNET		FRA	22.0	11	11	11
12	Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO		JPN	24.0	12	12	12

Men

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Evgeni PLUSHENKO	RUS	1.5	1	1
2	Ilia KLIMKIN		RUS	4.0	2	3
3	Chengjiang LI		CHN	4.5	5	2
4	Takeshi HONDA		JPN	7.5	7	4
5	Dmitry DMITRENKO	UKR	8.0	6	5
6	Andrejs VLASCENKO	GER	8.0	4	6
7	Ben FERREIRA		CAN	9.5	3	8
8	Anthony LIU		AUS	11.5	9	7
9	Yamato TAMURA		JPN	15.0	12	9
10	Roman SKORNIAKOV	UZB	15.0	10	10
11	Trifun ZIVANOVIC	USA	15.0	8	11
12	Laurent TOBEL		FRA	17.5	11	12
withdrawn
	Elvis STOJKO	CAN			



ISU Front Page