click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

Trophée Lalique - Fifth Event of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

Another Official Site

An Un-Official Site

Day One Press Report

Day Two Press Report
Ice Dancing 

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT	FRA	2.6	1	2	1
2	Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH		RUS	3.4	2	1	2
3	Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE		GER	6.0	3	3	3
4	Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV		USA	8.0	4	4	4
5	Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER	FRA	10.0	5	5	5
6	Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER	SUI	12.0	6	6	6
7	Megan WING / Aaron LOWE			CAN	14.0	7	7	7
8	Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitaly BARANOV	GBR	16.0	8	8	8
9	Nelly GOURVEST / Cedric PERNET		FRA	18.0	9	9	9
10	Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO		ITA	20.4	11	10	10
11	Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO		CHN	21.6	10	11	11
12	Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO		JPN	24.0	12	12	12


Men

Final Result

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FP

1	Alexei YAGUDIN		RUS	1.5	1	1
2	Stanick JEANNETTE	FRA	4.0	4	2
3	Roman SEROV		RUS	4.0	2	3
4	Vincent RESTENCOURT	FRA	7.5	3	6
5	Vitaly DANILCHENKO	UKR	8.0	6	5
6	Ryan JAHNKE		USA	8.5	9	4
7	Gabriel MONNIER		FRA	9.5	5	7
8	Konstantin KOSTIN	LAT	13.0	8	9
9	Patrick MEIER		SUI	14.0	12	8
10	Szabolcs VIDRAI		HUN	15.0	10	10
11	Makoto OKAZAKI		JPN	15.5	7	12
12	Jon In HAN		PRK	16.5	11	11


Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Maria BUTYRSKAYA	RUS	1.5	1	1
2	Viktoria VOLCHKOVA	RUS	3.0	2	2
3	Jennifer KIRK		USA	5.0	4	3
4	Vanessa GUSMEROLI	FRA	5.5	3	4
5	Jennifer ROBINSON	CAN	8.0	6	5
6	Julia SOLDATOVA		BLR	10.5	7	7
7	Elina KETTUNEN		FIN	10.5	5	8
8	Laetitia HUBERT		FRA	11.5	11	6
9	Shizuka ARAKAWA		JPN	13.5	9	9
10	Silvia FONTANA		ITA	14.5	7	11
11	Diana POTH		HUN	15.0	10	10
12	Dirke O´Brien Baker	NZL	18.0	12	12


Pairs

Fina Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE	RUS	2.0	2	1
2	Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER		CAN	2.5	1	2
3	Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN		USA	4.5	3	3
4	Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS	FRA	6.0	4	4
5	Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK	POL	7.5	5	5
6	Qing PANG / Jian TONG			CHN	10.0	8	6
7	Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE	CAN	10.0	6	7
8	Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD	FRA	11.5	7	8
9	Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS	EST	13.5	9	9

ISU Front Page