click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

Cup of Russia - Fourth Event of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

Another Site

Day One Press Report

Day Two Press Report

Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Irina SLUTSKAYA		RUS	1.5	1	1
2	Elena SOKOLOVA		RUS	3.0	2	2
3	Sarah HUGHES		USA	4.5	3	3
4	Sasha COHEN		USA	6.0	4	4
5	Viktoria VOLCHKOVA	RUS	8.5	7	5
6	Elena LIASHENKO		UKR	8.5	5	6
7	Shizuka ARAKAWA		JPN	11.0	6	8
8	Julia SEBESTYEN		HUN	12.5	11	7
9	Silvia FONTANA		ITA	13.0	8	9
10	Annie BELLEMARE		CAN	14.5	9	10
11	Alisa DREI		FIN	16.0	10	11
12	Andrea DIEWALD		GER	18.0	12	12


Men

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Evgeni PLUSHENKO	RUS	1.5	1	1
2	Ilia KLIMKIN		RUS	4.0	4	2
3	Matthew SAVOIE		USA	4.0	2	3
4	Ivan DINEV		BUL	6.5	3	5
5	Alexander ABT		RUS	7.5	7	4
6	Michael WEISS		USA	9.0	6	6
7	Frederic DAMBIER	FRA	11.5	5	9
8	Yosuke TAKEUCHI		JPN	12.0	10	7
9	Fedor ANDREEV		CAN	12.0	8	8
10	Vitaly DANILCHENKO	UKR	15.5	11	10
11	David JÄSCHKE		GER	15.5	9	11


Pairs

Final Result

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE	RUS	1.5	1	1
2	Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO			CHN	3.0	2	2
3	Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK	POL	4.5	3	3
4	Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN		USA	7.5	7	4
5	Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ	CAN	8.0	4	6
6	Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ	RUS	9.0	8	5
7	Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV	UKR	10.0	6	7
8	Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN		USA	10.5	5	8
9	Julia SHAPIRO / Dmitri KHROMIN		RUS	13.5	9	9


Ice Dancing

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO	ITA	2.0	1	1	1
2	Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH		RUS	4.0	2	2	2
3	Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY		ISR	6.0	3	3	3
4	Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV	RUS	8.0	4	4	4
5	Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI	BUL	10.6	5	6	5
6	Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON	CAN	11.4	6	5	6
7	Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI	POL	14.0	7	7	7
8	Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS	FRA	16.0	8	8	8
9	Svetlana KULIKOVA / Arseni MARKOV	RUS	18.4	10	9	9
10	Zita GEBORA / Andras VISONTAI		HUN	19.6	9	10	10
11	Katarina KOVALOVA / David SZURMAN	CZE	22.0	11	11	11

ISU Front Page