click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

Sparkassen Cup on Ice - Third Event of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official Site

Day One Press Report

Day Two Press Report

Day Three Press Report

Day Four Press Report

Men

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Evgeni PLUSHENKO	RUS	1,5	1	1
2	Timothy GOEBEL		USA	3,0	2	2
3	Chengjiang LI		CHN	4,5	3	3
4	Alexander ABT		RUS	6,0	4	4
5	Ivan DINEV		BUL	8,0	6	5
6	Emanuel SANDHU		CAN	8,5	5	6
7	Roman SKORNIAKOV	UZB	10,5	7	7
8	Yosuke TAKEUCHI		JPN	12,5	9	8
9	Stanick JEANNETTE	FRA	13,0	8	9
10	André KADEN		GER	15,0	10	10
11	Silvio SMALUN		GER	16,5	11	11
withdrawn
	Stefan LINDEMANN	GER		-	-


Pairs

Final Results
 
Fi      Name                   			Nation   TFP     SP      FS

1       Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS       FRA      1,5     1       1
2       Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV         RUS      3,0     2       2
3       Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ      RUS      4,5     3       3
4       Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ      CAN      6,0     4       4
5       Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV    UKR      7,5     5       5
6       Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE        CAN      9,0     6       6
7       Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL      USA      10,5    7       7
8       Viktoria SHLIAKHOVA / Grigori PETROVSKI RUS      12,0    8       8
9       Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG     SVK      13,5    9       9


Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name	                Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Maria BUTYRSKAYA	RUS	1,5	1	1
2	Sarah HUGHES	        USA	3,0	2	2
3	Tatiana MALININA	UZB	5,5	5	3
4	Elena LIASHENKO	        UKR	7,0	6	4
5	Sasha COHEN	        USA	7,0	4	5
6	Vanessa GUSMEROLI	FRA	8,5	3	7
7	Sabina WOJTALA	        POL	10,5	9	6
8	Caroline GÜLKE	        GER	11,5	7	8
9	Yuka KANAZAWA	        JPN	13,0	8	9
10	Nadine GOSSELIN	        CAN	15,0	10	10
withdrawn
	Stephanie von der THÜSEN GER		11	-


Ice Dancing

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO	ITA	2,0	1	1	1
2	Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS	LTU	4,0	2	2	2
3	Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ	CAN	6,6	3	4	3
4	Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE		GER	7,4	4	3	4
5	Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER	FRA	11,2	5	7	5
6	Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV	RUS	11,4	6	5	6
7	Magali SAURI / Michail STIFUNIN		FRA	13,8	8	6	7
8	Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER	SUI	15,6	7	8	8
9	Agata BLAZOWSKA / Marcin KOZUBEK	POL	18,4	10	9	9
10	Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO		ITA	19,6	9	10	10
11	Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO		JPN	23,0	12	12	11
12	Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER		GER	23,0	11	11	12

ISU Front Page