click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

MasterCard Skate Canada International 2000
Second Event of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official CFSA Site

Day One Press Report

Day Two Press Report

Day Three Press Report

Day Four Press Report
Pairs

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER		CAN	2,0	2	1
2	Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE	RUS	2,5	1	2
3	Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV		RUS	4,5	3	3
4	Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK	POL	6,5	5	4
5	Qing PANG / Jian TONG			CHN	7,0	4	5
6	Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV	UKR	9,5	7	6
7	Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO	CAN	11,5	9	7
8	Laura HANDY / Jonathon HUNT		USA	12,0	8	8
9	Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD	FRA	14,0	10	9
withdrawn
	Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ	CAN		6	-

Men

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Alexei YAGUDIN		RUS	1,5	1	1
2	Todd ELDREDGE		USA	3,0	2	2
3	Matthew SAVOIE		USA	5,5	5	3
4	Ben FERREIRA		CAN	6,0	4	4
5	Takeshi HONDA		JPN	6,5	3	5
6	Fedor ANDREEV		CAN	9,5	7	6
7	Andrejs VLASCENKO	GER	10,0	6	7
8	Matthew DAVIES		GBR	14,0	12	8
9	Chengjiang LI		CHN	14,0	10	9
10	Szabolcs VIDRAI		HUN	15,5	11	10
11	Jeff LANGDON		CAN	15,5	9	11
12	Gabriel MONNIER		FRA	16,0	8	12

Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Irina SLUTSKAYA		RUS	1,5	1	1
2	Michelle KWAN		USA	3,0	2	2
3	Fumie SUGURI		JPN	4,5	3	3
4	Jennifer ROBINSON	CAN	6,5	5	4
5	Deanna STELLATO		USA	8,0	6	5
6	Galina MANIACHENKO	UKR	8,5	4	6
7	Yoshie ONDA		JPN	10,5	7	7
8	Diana POTH		HUN	13,0	10	8
9	Annie BELLEMARE		CAN	13,0	8	9
10	Laetitia HUBERT		FRA	14,5	9	10

Ice Dancing

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT	FRA	2,0	1	1	1
2	Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY		ISR	4,0	2	2	2
3	Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON	CAN	6,4	4	3	3
4	Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV	UKR	7,6	3	4	4
5	Megan WING / Aaron LOWE			CAN	10,0	5	5	5
6	Chantal LEFEBVRE / Junstin LANNING	CAN	12,0	6	6	6
7	Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK		USA	14,0	7	7	7
8	Alexandra KAUC / Filip BERNADOWSKI	POL	17,4	10	9	8
9	Svetlana KULIKOVA / Arseni MARKOV	RUS	18,6	9	10	9
10	Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO		JPN	21,0	11	11	10
withdrawn
	Marika HUMPHREYS / Vitaly BARANOV	GBR		8	8	

ISU Front Page