click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

Skate America 2000 - First Event of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page

Official USFSA Site

Day One Press Report

Day Two Press Report

Day Three Press Report

Day Four Press Report

Pairs

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER		CAN	2,0	2	1
2	Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO			CHN	2,5	1	2
3	Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ	RUS	4,5	3	3
4	Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN		USA	6,5	5	4
5	Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN		USA	7,0	4	5
6	Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO	CAN	9,0	6	6
7	Jessica MILLER / Jeffrey WEISS		USA	10,5	7	7
withdrawn
	Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE		GER		8	-


Ladies

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Michelle KWAN		USA	1,5	1	1
2	Sarah HUGHES		USA	3,0	2	2
3	Elena SOKOLOVA		RUS	4,5	3	3
4	Viktoria VOLCHKOVA	RUS	6,0	4	4
5	Angela NIKODINOV	USA	9,5	7	6
6	Michelle CURRIE		CAN	9,5	5	7
7	Sabina WOJTALA		POL	10,0	10	5
8	Siyin SUN		CHN	12,0	6	9
9	Chisato SHIINA		JPN	12,5	9	8
10	Caroline GÜLKE		GER	14,0	8	10
11	Arisa YAMAZAKI		JPN	16,5	11	11


Ice Dancing

Final Results

Fi	Name					Nation	TFP	CD	OD	FD

1	Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO	ITA	2,0	1	1	1
2	Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS	LTU	4,8	4	2	2
3	Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ	CAN	6,2	2	4	3
4	Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY		ISR	7,8	5	3	4
5	Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV		USA	9,2	3	5	5
6	Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK		USA	13,0	7	7	6
7	Alia OUABDELSSELAM / Benjamin DELMAS	FRA	14,0	6	6	8
8	Véronique DELOBEL / Olivier CHAPUIS	FRA	15,0	8	8	7
9	Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vitaly NOVIKOV	RUS	18,0	9	9	9
10	Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV	JPN	20,0	10	10	10
11	Nina ULANOVA / Alexander PAVLOV		RUS	22,0	11	11	11


Men

Final Results

Fi	Name			Nation	TFP	SP	FS

1	Timothy GOEBEL		USA	2,0	2	1
2	Alexei YAGUDIN		RUS	2,5	1	2
3	Todd ELDREDGE		USA	5,5	5	3
4	Emanuel SANDHU		CAN	5,5	3	4
5	Alexander ABT		RUS	8,0	6	5
6	Vincent RESTENCOURT	FRA	9,0	4	7
7	Roman SEROV		RUS	9,5	7	6
8	Trifun ZIVANOVIC	USA	12,0	8	8
9	Yamato TAMURA		JPN	14,0	10	9
10	Silvio SMALUN		GER	14,5	9	10
11	André KADEN		GER	16,5	11	11

ISU Front Page