click for site front page
The Official
Home Of

Speed Skating * Figure Skating * Synchronized Skating* Short Track Speed Skating

2000/2001 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Pairs Standings

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Main Page


PAIRS								Designated Events
						                      					Total	Tie breaking					
Pl.	Name					Nation	USA	CAN	GER	RUS	FRA	JPN	Points	1st	2nd	3rd	4th	5th	6th	7th	

PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR THE GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL 2000/2001	
															
1	Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER		CAN	12	12			A		24	1	1	2	2	2	4	16
2	Elena BEREZHNAYA / Anton SIKHARULIDZE	RUS		9		12	A		21	1	1	2	3	1	2	18
3	Sarah ABITBOL / Stephane BERNADIS	FRA			12		A	9	21	1	1	2	3	1	4	16
4	Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO			CHN	9			9		A	18	2	2	2	4	1	3	16
5	Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV		RUS		A	9			7	16	2	2	2	5	1	3	16
6	Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK	POL		5		7	A		12	3	3	2	7	3	8	18

PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL 2000/2001	
															
7	Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN		USA	A			5	7		12	3	3	2	7	3	10	18
8	Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ	RUS	7		A	3			10	3	3	2	8	3	11	16
9	Qing PANG / Jian TONG			CHN		A			3	5	8	4	4	2	10	4	12	16
																
10	Aliona SAVCHENKO / Stanislav MOROZOV	UKR		3	4	A			7	5	5	2	11	5	12	18
11	Jacinthe LARIVIERE / Lenny FAUSTINO	CAN	3	A				4	7	5	5	2	11	6	12	14
12	Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ	CAN		R	5	A			5	4	4	2	4	4	10	9
13	Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN		USA	4			0			4	5	5	2	13	4	9	16
14	Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL	USA			0			3	3	6	6	2	13	5	12	16
15	Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE	CAN			3		0		3	6	6	2	13	6	12	18
16	Viktoria SHLIAKHOVA / Grigori PETROVSKI	RUS			0			0		7	7	2	15	7	15	16
17	Jessica MILLER / Jeffrey WEISS		USA	0							7	7	1	7	7	7	7
18	Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD	FRA		0			0			8	8	2	17	7	17	18
19	Laura HANDY / Jonathon HUNT		USA		0						8	8	1	8	8	8	9
20	Viktoria SHKLOVER / Valdis MINTALS	EST					0			9	9	1	9	9	9	9
20	Julia SHAPIRO / Dmitri KHROMIN		RUS				0				9	9	1	9	9	9	9
20	Olga BESTANDIGOVA / Josef BESTANDIG	SVK			0					9	9	1	9	9	9	9
	Mariana KAUTZ / Norman JESCHKE		GER	R		W	W						1		8	8	
	Inga RODIONOVA / Andrei KROUKOV		AZE						R				1				
	Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA	CZE				W	W									
	Marina KHALTURINA / Valeriy ARTYUCHOV	KAZ						W								

ISU Front Page